Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 16,16410,044
KandaharAfghanistan 15,7739,802
KhostAfghanistan 16,19910,066
KunduzAfghanistan 16,18210,056
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,1391,951
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6747,876
KlagenfurtAustria 12,2257,597
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 14,3688,928
KandiBenin 9,0555,627
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7646,689
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4435,868
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4435,868
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6526,620
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7256,043
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8025,470
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,9258,032
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,0317,476
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,3066,404
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,9435,557
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,83910,464
KashiChina 16,82810,457
KunmingChina 18,64811,588
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1675,696
KhargaEgypt 12,3517,675
KosseirEgypt 12,7137,900
KajaaniFinland 13,7128,521
KuopioFinland 13,6808,501
KuusamoFinland 13,8158,585
KarlsruheGermany 11,9827,446
KasselGermany 12,1817,569
KonstanzGermany 11,9537,427
KumasiGhana 8,3605,195
KalamataGreece 12,2657,621
KerkiraGreece 12,2407,606
Kythira IslandGreece 12,3017,644
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,3947,080
Kap TobinGreenland 12,2487,611
KankanGuinea 7,9764,956
KindiaGuinea 7,6634,762
KissidougouGuinea 7,8404,872
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,1356,920
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,62811,576
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,62711,575
KeszthelyHungary 12,4267,721
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,7967,330
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,38710,805
KotaIndia 16,43310,212
KozhikodeIndia 15,5629,670
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8829,248
KermanIran 14,9269,275
KermanshahIran 14,2158,833
Khoram AbadIran 14,2788,873
KilkennyIreland 11,3517,053
KingstonJamaica 5,9073,670
KagoshimaJapan 18,22111,322
KanazawaJapan 17,74711,028
KaruizawaJapan 17,57410,921
KatsuuraJapan 17,40410,815
KawaguchikoJapan 17,54810,904
KitamiesashiJapan 17,15010,657
KobeJapan 17,86011,098
KochiJapan 17,99411,182
KofuJapan 17,56910,917
KumagayaJapan 17,49910,874
KumamotoJapan 18,23911,334
KumejimaJapan 18,29711,370
KureJapan 18,09611,245
KushiroJapan 17,04610,592
KutchanJapan 17,33910,775
KyotoJapan 17,81611,071
KokpektyKazakhstan 17,14810,656
KitaleKenya 11,2977,020
Kuwait CityKuwait 14,0778,748
KufraLibya 11,6517,240
KaunasLithuania 13,2178,213
KlaipedaLithuania 13,0898,133
KybartaiLithuania 13,1448,168
KarongaMalawi 10,4826,514
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,71410,386
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,79710,438
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,36510,169
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,64710,344
KuantanMalaysia 16,48310,242
KuchingMalaysia 16,33210,149
KayesMali 8,1125,041
KeniebaMali 8,0064,975
KidalMali 9,4285,859
KitaMali 8,1635,072
KoutiaMali 8,4365,242
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6398,476
KisinevMoldova 13,2518,234
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,45311,467
KhatgalMongolia 18,02411,200
KhovdMongolia 17,78411,051
KhujirtMongolia 18,45911,471
KhutagMongolia 18,21611,319
KenitraMorocco 9,9986,213
KalewaMyanmar 17,91411,132
KathaMyanmar 18,14011,273
KawthaungMyanmar 16,97510,548
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,56510,915
KengtungMyanmar 18,13011,266
KhamtiMyanmar 18,21811,321
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0785,020
KathmanduNepal 17,41210,820
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7367,293
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3795,828
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,5005,904
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3915,836
KarioiNew Zealand 9,4895,896
KawerauNew Zealand 9,5145,912
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3975,839
KanoNigeria 9,6035,967
KangnungNorth Korea 18,42611,450
KarasjokNorway 13,7278,530
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,5667,809
KristiansandNorway 12,4917,762
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,7497,922
KhasabOman 14,6909,129
KarachiPakistan 15,6079,699
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,6269,710
KhanpurPakistan 16,11210,012
KhuzdarPakistan 15,7099,762
KororPalau 16,18610,058
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,7327,912
KlodzkoPoland 12,5747,814
KoszalinPoland 12,7327,912
KrakowPoland 12,7607,929
KalakanRussia 17,69710,997
KaliningradRussia 13,0158,088
KamenskoeRussia 15,1639,422
KandalaksaRussia 13,9718,682
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,4278,965
KazanRussia 14,8059,200
KemRussia 14,0518,732
KerchRussia 13,7338,534
KhabarovskRussia 17,53710,897
KirenskRussia 17,42410,827
KirovRussia 14,8249,212
KljuciRussia 15,6119,701
KolpasevRussia 16,63410,337
KorfRussia 15,2259,461
KostromaRussia 14,3048,889
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,2159,455
KotlasRussia 14,6479,102
KrasnodarRussia 13,9268,654
KrasnojarskRussia 15,5229,645
KrasnoufimskRussia 15,3289,525
KrasnoyarskRussia 17,24010,713
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,4308,967
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,8849,249
KurganRussia 15,8189,829
KurskRussia 13,9038,639
KyraRussia 18,34911,402
KigaliRwanda 10,6636,626
KoldaSenegal 7,7184,796
KabalaSierra Leone 7,7334,806
KosiceSlovakia 12,7927,949
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5095,287
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,32811,389
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6249,709
KadugliSudan 11,4377,107
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,0797,506
KassalaSudan 12,3137,652
KhartoumSudan 11,9717,439
KostiSudan 11,8377,355
KalmarSweden 12,8617,992
KaresuandoSweden 13,5858,442
KarlstadSweden 12,8307,973
KristianstadSweden 12,7077,896
KamishliSyria 13,8148,584
KanchanaburiThailand 17,42810,830
Khlong YaiThailand 17,33010,769
Khon KaenThailand 17,81711,072
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,39710,811
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,63510,959
KairouanTunisia 11,2757,006
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,4838,378
KarsTurkey 14,0928,757
KastamonuTurkey 13,3848,317
KayseriTurkey 13,4128,334
KonyaTurkey 13,1438,167
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 15,4399,594
KushkaTurkmenistan 15,5729,677
KinlossUk 11,8967,393
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,8528,608
KievUkraine 13,4858,380
KirillovkaUkraine 13,7898,569
KirovogradUkraine 13,5338,410
KlepininoUkraine 13,5778,437
KomissarovkaUkraine 13,6508,482
Kovel’Ukraine 13,1268,157
Krovoj RogUkraine 13,5888,444
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7265,422
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2786,387
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,6495,374
Keene, NhUsa 8,6355,366
Kenton, OhUsa 8,5555,316
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7275,423
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,7254,179
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1595,691
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,1388,164
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,4275,237
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8014,848
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1216,289
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9934,967
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8738,000
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,6868,504
KabompoZambia 9,3885,834
KabweZambia 9,7126,035
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,7196,039
KafirondaZambia 9,8006,090
KaomaZambia 9,3665,820
KasamaZambia 10,2216,352
KasempaZambia 9,5395,928
KawambwaZambia 10,0656,255
KaroiZimbabwe 9,6606,003


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -