Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7506,680
In SalahAlgeria 10,1366,299
InnsbruckAustria 12,0667,498
IbiriteBrazil 2,8881,794
IguatuBrazil 4,3292,690
IlheusBrazil 3,6672,278
ImperatrizBrazil 3,8792,411
IndaialBrazil 2,0181,254
IpameriBrazil 2,7451,706
IraiBrazil 1,6621,033
IreceBrazil 3,7292,317
ItaberabaBrazil 3,7342,320
ItacoatiaraBrazil 3,6462,266
ItaitubaBrazil 3,6062,241
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,1401,951
ItaperunaBrazil 2,9871,856
ItapevaBrazil 2,2261,383
ItirucuBrazil 3,7072,303
ItuacuBrazil 3,5682,217
IvinhemaBrazil 1,9611,218
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6177,840
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,3866,454
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,6237,844
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,9346,795
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,8107,960
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,571976
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 3,9702,467
Isla Diego RamirezChile 2,4341,513
ImbertDominican Republic 6,0463,757
IzobambaEcuador 3,9482,454
IsmailiaEgypt 12,7687,934
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7983,603
IoanninaGreece 12,3127,651
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,6297,227
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 12,2557,615
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,30510,132
IranshahrIran 15,1409,408
IstranaItaly 12,0247,472
IidaJapan 17,63310,957
IizukaJapan 18,25611,345
IrakoJapan 17,68810,992
IriomotejimaJapan 18,38711,426
IrozakiJapan 17,52810,892
IshigakijimaJapan 18,35111,403
IshinomakiJapan 17,33810,774
IwamizawaJapan 17,25010,720
IzuharaJapan 18,39311,429
IrbidJordan 13,1708,184
IfraneMorocco 10,0346,235
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,3725,824
IlorinNigeria 9,0195,604
InchonNorth Korea 18,62811,576
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 13,5808,438
IslamabadPakistan 16,49010,247
IquitosPeru 3,4622,151
IloiloPhilippines 17,13810,650
IasiRomania 13,1618,178
IcaRussia 15,9489,910
IlirnejRussia 14,9469,287
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,22010,701
IrkutskRussia 17,96511,164
Ivdel’Russia 15,3899,563
IbizaSpain 10,8696,754
IspartaTurkey 12,9738,061
IstanbulTurkey 13,0038,080
IzmirTurkey 12,7377,915
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 13,0148,087
IzmailUkraine 13,1758,187
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0805,642
Independence, KsUsa 8,4565,255
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,7565,441
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4655,260
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8035,470
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5725,948
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2134,482
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9395,555
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,1745,701
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,6045,347
IsokaZambia 10,3616,438


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -