Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 15,5319,651
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7186,660
HuamboAngola 8,6755,391
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9028,639
Hobart (airport)Australia 10,6666,628
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 10,6676,629
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9538,049
Horta, FaialAzores 9,1025,656
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3027,645
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8245,483
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,8505,500
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,7255,422
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8056,093
Harrow, OnCanada 8,6465,373
Hay River, NtCanada 11,4477,113
Hope, BcCanada 10,7026,651
HaikouChina 18,38811,427
HailarChina 18,25411,343
HamiChina 18,20411,312
HetanChina 17,16110,664
HavanaCuba 6,5704,083
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,9313,686
HigueyDominican Republic 5,9143,675
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,9383,690
HelwanEgypt 12,6547,863
HurguadaEgypt 12,7187,903
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 12,0687,499
HelsinkiFinland 13,4468,356
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 13,4708,370
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,3124,544
HamburgGermany 12,3467,672
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 12,3467,672
HannoverGermany 12,2627,620
HelgolandGermany 12,2597,618
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,0757,504
Heraklion, CreteGreece 12,4247,720
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,3587,058
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,9436,800
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,2937,018
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,9337,415
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,22210,080
HaifaIsrael 13,1108,147
HaboroJapan 17,23210,708
HachijojimaJapan 17,41610,823
HachinoheJapan 17,31010,757
HagiJapan 18,20311,311
HakodateJapan 17,35810,787
HamadaJapan 18,14811,277
HamamatsuJapan 17,63410,958
HikoneJapan 17,77311,044
HimejiJapan 17,91111,130
HiradoJapan 18,35711,407
HirooJapan 17,14210,652
HiroshimaJapan 18,10611,251
HitaJapan 18,22911,328
HitoyoshiJapan 18,22011,322
HunLibya 11,3257,038
HomboriMali 8,9605,568
HomalinMyanmar 18,08011,235
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,59610,934
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,4235,855
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4085,846
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5185,914
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,3745,825
HororataNew Zealand 9,3955,838
HyderabadPakistan 15,7669,797
HuanucoPeru 2,8611,778
HelPoland 12,9078,020
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,53110,894
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,8179,829
HatangaRussia 15,8239,833
Hoseda-HardRussia 15,1249,398
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5344,060
HailSaudi Arabia 13,4448,354
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,5477,797
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,9588,052
HaejuSouth Korea 18,69611,618
HyesanSouth Korea 18,38111,422
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,5689,674
HalaibSudan 12,7177,902
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2327,601
HudeibaSudan 12,2117,588
HaparandaSweden 13,5878,443
HarnosandSweden 13,1968,200
HamaSyria 13,3628,303
HassakahSyria 13,7548,547
Hua HinThailand 17,30110,751
HakkariTurkey 14,0468,728
Hull, EnglandUk 11,7927,328
HersonUkraine 13,4938,385
Hmel’NickijUkraine 13,2088,207
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7244,800
Hanover, NhUsa 8,7465,435
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3625,196
Hart, MiUsa 8,9185,542
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,5205,294
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0735,638
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6004,723
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,3155,788
Hays, KsUsa 8,7675,448
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8826,141
Hebron, NeUsa 8,8325,488
Helena, MtUsa 10,0256,230
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,6825,395
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9114,916
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8654,888
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9995,592
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0384,995
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6294,741
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3715,823
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3215,171
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,6825,395
Holly, CoUsa 8,7845,458
Homer, AkUsa 12,9088,021
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5765,329
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1875,087
Horton, KsUsa 8,7135,414
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,3155,788
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1595,070
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,9325,550
Houma, LaUsa 7,5114,667
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7144,794
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2425,122
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9324,929
Huron, SdUsa 9,2835,769
HanoiVietnam 18,40711,438
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,32510,766
HarareZimbabwe 9,7226,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -