Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,4127,092
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5869,064
WilliamtownAustralia 11,4277,101
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0568,113
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1498,171
WoomeraAustralia 12,2447,608
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1848,814
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,7326,048
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,7635,445
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8807,382
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,1897,575
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,9145,539
Windsor, OnCanada 8,6745,390
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,8166,100
Wynyard, SkCanada 10,2156,348
WillemstadCuraçao 5,2023,233
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,1416,923
WajimaJapan 17,72511,014
WakamatsuJapan 17,45810,849
WakayamaJapan 17,85811,097
WakkanaiJapan 17,20610,692
WajirKenya 11,8047,335
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9644,949
WindhoekNamibia 8,2165,106
WaihiNew Zealand 9,6245,980
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,4355,863
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,4865,895
WaimateNew Zealand 9,3575,814
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,4915,898
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3715,823
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3785,827
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,5165,913
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,4795,891
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,9046,155
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3865,832
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,5155,912
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,4925,898
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,4025,842
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4285,859
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,7046,030
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3945,837
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4855,894
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,4015,842
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3975,839
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,5585,939
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,6856,018
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,6415,991
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,7506,058
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3855,832
WintonNew Zealand 9,3935,837
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,7646,067
WarsawPoland 12,9298,034
WroclawPoland 12,6257,845
WonsanSouth Korea 18,51911,508
Wad MedaniSudan 11,9857,447
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2207,594
WauSudan 11,0786,884
WaddingtonUk 11,7407,295
Waco, TxUsa 7,9544,943
Wake IslandUsa 14,3688,928
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8045,471
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0015,593
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8614,885
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2666,380
Walnut, IlUsa 8,7965,466
Warren, OhUsa 8,5035,284
Warren, PaUsa 8,5845,334
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5065,286
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,2145,104
Washington, IaUsa 8,7445,434
Washington, InUsa 8,4035,222
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9514,941
Watertown, NyUsa 8,7725,451
Watertown, SdUsa 9,3075,783
Watertown, WiUsa 8,8775,516
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,6175,355
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3195,169
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4614,636
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7114,791
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,0014,972
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0935,029
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,2165,106
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,3945,216
West Chester, PaUsa 8,3305,176
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9234,302
West Point, GaUsa 7,7124,792
West Point, NyUsa 8,4245,235
White Hall, IlUsa 8,4795,269
Whitestown, InUsa 8,4885,274
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,2415,121
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,5735,328
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4686,505
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,4755,266
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0094,977
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1925,091
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,4775,268
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,8466,118
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 8,3305,176
Wilmington, DeUsa 8,2895,151
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,7194,796
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2485,126
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,0955,652
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7956,087
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,4255,857
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7384,809
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9015,531
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8474,876
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,2355,117
Wooster, OhUsa 8,4975,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -