Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 16,18010,055
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 16,27310,112
JuninArgentina 685426
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,1941,363
JacobinaBrazil 3,8422,387
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,5732,842
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,5932,854
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,8941,798
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,8271,757
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6176,598
JiuquanChina 18,72011,633
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,2273,248
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,9763,714
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8953,663
JoensuuFinland 13,7728,558
JokioinenFinland 13,4098,332
JyvskylFinland 13,5688,431
JakobshavnGreenland 11,6297,226
JulianehbGreenland 10,7916,706
JagdalpurIndia 16,63210,335
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,4559,604
JerusalemIsrael 13,0848,130
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4913,412
JosNigeria 9,4915,898
Jan Mayen bNorway 12,6367,852
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 12,6497,860
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,8959,877
JhelumPakistan 16,52910,271
JiwaniPakistan 15,1459,412
JuliacaPeru 2,1331,325
JakutskRussia 16,71010,384
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,4258,964
JenisejskRussia 16,99910,563
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,91210,509
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,08310,615
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5314,059
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,9178,027
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,9618,054
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,9535,563
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,2216,351
JubaSudan 11,2296,978
JokkmokkSweden 13,4248,342
JönköpingSweden 12,7937,949
Jonkoping ASweden 12,7867,946
JendoubaTunisia 11,2316,979
JerbaTunisia 11,2116,967
JerseyUk 11,3747,068
JaltaUkraine 13,5338,409
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7764,832
Jackson, TnUsa 8,0885,026
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3684,579
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5845,334
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,3995,219
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,0087,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -