Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,2537,614
Villa DoloresArgentina 422262
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 684425
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 293182
ViennaAustria 12,4457,734
VitebskBelarus 13,6198,463
VassourasBrazil 2,7601,715
VicosaBrazil 2,9361,824
VitoriaBrazil 3,1751,973
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 3,5122,182
VarnaBulgaria 13,0178,089
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,2365,740
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7706,693
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,6606,624
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,5996,586
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7376,672
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7316,668
ValdiviaChile 721448
Valdivia-PichoyChile 651405
VallenarChile 646402
ValparaisoChile 305190
VanguardiaColombia 4,3432,699
Vasquez CoboColombia 3,3862,104
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 12,5957,827
VestervigDenmark 12,4307,724
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,9253,682
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,9793,716
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,0483,758
VilsandiEstonia 13,2338,223
VaasaFinland 13,3958,324
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,6937,266
VeravalIndia 15,7179,766
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,64410,343
ValentiaIreland 11,1556,932
VeniceItaly 12,0307,476
VeronaItaly 11,9257,410
VicenzaItaly 11,9797,444
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,8207,345
ViterboItaly 11,8317,352
VolterraItaly 11,8067,336
VientianeLaos 17,96011,161
VarenaLithuania 13,2378,225
VilniusLithuania 13,2858,255
VeracruzMexico 6,6564,136
VlissingenNetherlands 11,8507,364
VaernesNorway 12,9088,021
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 12,7457,920
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 13,9528,670
VillarricaParaguay 1,511939
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,9348,037
VanavaraRussia 17,07410,610
VasileviciRussia 13,4998,389
Velikie LukiRussia 13,6728,496
VerhojanskRussia 16,09210,000
ViljujskRussia 16,69710,375
VitimRussia 17,24910,719
Vize IslandRussia 14,7869,188
VladivostokRussia 18,02411,200
VolgogradRussia 14,4168,958
VologdaRussia 14,2708,868
VoronezRussia 14,1078,767
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,3458,914
VytegraRussia 14,0988,761
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,7097,898
ValenciaSpain 10,7886,704
ValladolidSpain 10,6716,631
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,4846,515
VisbySweden 13,0148,087
VanTurkey 14,0438,727
ValleyUk 11,5377,169
VinnitsaUkraine 13,3108,271
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8106,096
Valdez, AkUsa 12,7287,909
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2115,724
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4516,495
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0785,641
Vevay, InUsa 8,3335,178
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8054,850
Victoria, TxUsa 7,6634,762
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,0325,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -