Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 16,16410,044
NeuquenArgentina 486302
Nueve De JulioArgentina 691430
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,7966,709
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4248,342
Nowra RanAustralia 11,2897,015
NuriootpaAustralia 11,8247,347
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,7004,163
NatitingouBenin 8,8665,509
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,8631,779
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7436,055
NkoundjaCameroon 9,3805,829
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1536,309
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8056,714
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,4485,871
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,7646,068
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1857,572
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4516,494
North Bay, OnCanada 9,0695,635
N’DjamenaChad 10,1816,327
NanchangChina 19,23411,952
NanjingChina 19,28711,985
NanningChina 18,64611,587
NicosiaCyprus 13,0758,125
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,5337,788
NaguaDominican Republic 6,0013,729
NeybaDominican Republic 5,9083,671
NegeleEthiopia 11,9867,448
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,9526,806
NandiFiji 10,9526,806
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 13,3908,321
NancyFrance 11,8307,351
NantesFrance 11,2616,998
NiceFrance 11,5767,194
NeustrelitzGermany 12,5097,773
NurembergGermany 12,1787,568
NurnbergGermany 12,1767,566
NaxosGreece 12,5307,787
NanortalikGreenland 10,7446,676
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,8496,742
NordGreenland 13,2498,233
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,0786,884
NzerekoreGuinea 7,8664,888
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,50210,255
New DelhiIndia 16,70610,381
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,8987,393
NaganoJapan 17,60810,942
NagasakiJapan 18,31411,381
NagoJapan 18,21811,321
NagoyaJapan 17,70711,003
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,21611,320
NaraJapan 17,80411,063
NazeJapan 18,18611,301
NemuroJapan 16,94410,529
NiigataJapan 17,53510,896
NikkoJapan 17,49210,870
NobeokaJapan 18,14711,277
NairobiKenya 11,3057,025
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,3446,428
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,82910,457
NidaLithuania 13,0668,119
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4837,135
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,9656,814
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,4106,469
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,3206,413
NaraMali 8,4945,278
NioroMali 8,3365,180
NemaMauritania 8,6045,347
NouakchottMauritania 8,0625,010
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,4437,111
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,3985,840
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4955,900
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,6085,970
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3525,811
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4793,405
N’GuigmiNiger 10,1486,306
NiameyNiger 9,1515,687
Narvik, NordlandNorway 13,3908,321
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,7838,565
Ny-AlesundNorway 13,5708,432
NawabshahPakistan 15,8009,818
NokkundiPakistan 15,3949,566
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,6681,036
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,59210,932
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,8449,224
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 18,04611,214
NikolaevRussia 13,4638,366
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,93810,526
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3129,515
NizneangarskRussia 17,65210,969
Nizne-UdinskRussia 17,55810,911
Njaksimvol’Russia 15,3569,542
NovgorodRussia 13,7658,554
NovosibirskRussia 16,84910,470
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,6129,702
No. 6Sudan 12,2687,623
NyalaSudan 11,0616,874
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,99011,179
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,62110,950
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,88510,492
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,95611,158
NarathiwatThailand 16,72710,395
NigdeTurkey 13,3158,274
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,9889,314
Nikopol’Ukraine 13,6618,489
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,6005,344
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,6005,344
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0965,031
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7394,809
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3895,213
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,5205,294
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3705,201
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,4885,274
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9695,573
New London, WiUsa 9,0195,605
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5304,679
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5364,683
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,1145,664
New YorkUsa 8,4245,235
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,3845,210
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,3975,218
Newark, NjUsa 8,3925,215
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1335,675
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7574,820
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4925,277
Newnan, GaUsa 7,7124,792
Newport, TnUsa 7,9934,967
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,7628,552
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9904,965
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,0135,601
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3546,434
North Loup, NeUsa 9,0695,635
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,0435,620
Norton, KsUsa 8,9045,533
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,5565,317
NdolaZambia 9,8216,103


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -