Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 15,6339,714
QabalaAzerbaijan 14,4939,006
QubaAzerbaijan 14,5569,045
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,4302,753
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 12,3097,649
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,0535,626
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,0526,868
QuinteroChile 325202
QingdaoChina 19,20611,935
QiqiharChina 18,26111,347
QuitoEcuador 3,9682,466
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,4605,879
QuettaPakistan 15,8249,833
Quanah, TxUsa 8,3255,173
Quitman, GaUsa 7,4734,644
Quang TriVietnam 17,98211,174


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -