Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,4896,518
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7096,655
DavisAntarctica 8,2135,104
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9108,644
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4058,952
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,5989,072
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,6437,235
DhakaBangladesh 17,63710,960
D’UccleBelgium 11,8537,365
DiamantinaBrazil 3,0511,896
DiamantinoBrazil 2,5441,581
DouradosBrazil 1,9071,185
DoualaCameroon 9,1825,706
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4915,898
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 10,0186,225
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1766,945
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,8067,336
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,3815,830
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,4817,135
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2905,773
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6886,020
DuianChina 18,77811,669
DubrovnikCroatia 12,2697,624
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,6997,891
DajabonDominican Republic 6,0353,750
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,8973,665
DabaaEgypt 12,4687,748
DakhlaEgypt 12,2167,591
DijonFrance 11,6717,253
DresdenGermany 12,4337,726
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,8457,982
DebrecenHungary 12,7587,928
DalatangiIceland 12,0637,496
DaltonganjIndia 17,11310,634
DarbhangaIndia 17,38710,805
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,24311,336
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,25211,342
DumkaIndia 17,40210,814
DwarkaIndia 15,6799,743
DezfulIran 14,2448,851
DublinIreland 11,4657,124
DecimomannuItaly 11,4257,100
DobbiacoItaly 12,0927,514
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0895,027
Deir-AllaJordan 13,1348,162
DagorettiKenya 11,3067,025
DaugavpilsLatvia 13,4248,342
DedzaMalawi 10,2286,356
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,83911,707
DashbalbarMongolia 18,33511,394
DaweiMyanmar 17,37110,794
De BiltNetherlands 11,9827,446
De KooyNetherlands 12,0117,464
Den HelderNetherlands 12,0127,464
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3955,838
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3935,837
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,8616,128
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,3115,786
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,2955,776
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 12,5637,807
DalbandinPakistan 15,5479,661
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 16,24310,093
DirPakistan 16,41410,200
DroshPakistan 16,41510,200
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,78111,049
DohaQatar 14,2208,837
DorohoiRomania 13,1078,145
Dikson IslandRussia 15,3549,541
DudinkaRussia 15,8419,844
DzardzanRussia 16,13910,029
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,1418,787
DakarSenegal 7,6764,770
DaruSierra Leone 7,6714,767
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9345,552
DamazinSudan 11,9107,401
DongolaSudan 11,9927,452
DamascusSyria 13,2668,243
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,2668,244
Deir EzzorSyria 13,6568,486
DusanbeTajikistan 16,19710,065
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1566,933
DjerbaTunisia 11,1956,957
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,7628,552
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,8157,342
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,6077,213
DnepropetrovskUkraine 13,7308,532
DonetskUkraine 13,9148,646
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,5639,050
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,8554,881
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,1455,061
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,0655,012
Danville, IlUsa 8,5345,303
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7694,828
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3986,461
David City, NeUsa 8,9295,549
Dayton, OhUsa 8,4345,241
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2746,384
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,5224,674
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3575,815
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5585,318
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8884,902
Delaware, OhUsa 8,4285,237
Delphine, InUsa 8,6175,355
Denton, MdUsa 8,2195,108
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0755,639
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8485,498
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3805,829
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,4585,877
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,6765,391
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1005,033
Dillon, MtUsa 9,9246,167
Dixon, IlUsa 8,7965,466
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,6795,393
Dover, DeUsa 8,2195,108
Dover, TnUsa 8,1075,038
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0244,986
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,8565,503
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3605,817
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Durham, NhUsa 8,6315,363
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,5265,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -