Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,2481,397
UaupesBrazil 3,8632,400
UbatubaBrazil 2,5751,600
UberabaBrazil 2,6031,618
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,0986,896
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 17,72011,011
UpernavikGreenland 11,9767,442
UummannaqGreenland 11,7767,318
UdineItaly 12,1217,532
Ustica IslandItaly 11,6897,264
UenoJapan 17,77611,046
UnzendakeJapan 18,27811,358
UrakawaJapan 17,18710,680
UshibukaJapan 18,28611,363
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,45810,849
UwajimaJapan 18,07911,235
UkmergeLithuania 13,2878,257
UtenaLithuania 13,3468,293
UlaangomMongolia 17,69510,996
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 18,48111,485
UlgiiMongolia 17,62710,954
UliastaiMongolia 18,10711,252
UmnugoviMongolia 17,72811,016
UnderkhaanMongolia 18,59711,556
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,25311,343
UfaRussia 15,2289,463
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 15,0329,341
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 18,07111,229
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,6499,724
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,91111,130
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,8669,238
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,5009,632
Ust-MajaRussia 16,71010,383
Ust-OlojRussia 15,3229,521
Umm BeninSudan 11,9487,425
UmeňSweden 13,3518,297
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,76211,038
Udon ThaniThailand 17,91211,131
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,81111,068
UrfaTurkey 13,6148,460
UsakTurkey 12,9248,031
Uman’Ukraine 13,4058,330
UzgorodUkraine 12,8567,989
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,3635,197
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,5365,304
Urbana, IlUsa 8,5345,303
Urbana, OhUsa 8,4535,253


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -