Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,8109,825
TiranaAlbania 12,3227,657
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0636,253
TebessaAlgeria 11,1126,905
TimimounAlgeria 10,1116,283
TindoufAlgeria 9,3825,830
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8076,715
TrelewArgentina 996619
TucumanArgentina 914568
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5308,408
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,5318,409
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0468,728
TibooburraAustralia 12,2147,590
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9698,059
TshaneBotswana 8,5475,311
TaguatingaBrazil 3,3162,060
TarauacaBrazil 2,9471,832
TauaBrazil 4,2832,662
TefeBrazil 3,4922,170
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,2462,017
TeresinaBrazil 4,2052,613
TiriosBrazil 4,2942,669
TorresBrazil 1,8521,151
TracuateuaBrazil 4,3402,697
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,2431,394
TriunfoBrazil 4,2882,665
TucuruiBrazil 3,9372,447
TuriacuBrazil 4,3632,711
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,7547,304
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4477,113
Teslin, YtCanada 12,0497,487
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,3366,423
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 11,2486,990
Thompson, MbCanada 10,4326,483
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,4555,875
Timmins, OnCanada 9,3355,801
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8906,767
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,7685,448
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,7765,454
Trenton, OnCanada 8,8005,468
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,0466,243
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,0635,632
Temuco-MaquehueChile 599373
TaiyuanChina 19,66612,221
TaoyuanChina 18,60811,563
TengchongChina 18,37211,417
TønderDenmark 12,3567,678
TylstrupDenmark 12,5397,792
TystofteDenmark 12,5107,774
TamayoDominican Republic 5,8983,665
TahrirEgypt 12,6397,854
TantaEgypt 12,6727,874
TallinEstonia 13,4218,340
TartuEstonia 13,4878,381
TampereFinland 13,4438,354
TurkuFinland 13,3358,286
ToulonFrance 11,4567,119
ToulouseFrance 11,1976,958
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,8914,904
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,7834,836
TchibanGabon 8,8595,505
TbilisiGeorgia 14,2788,872
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,9227,409
TamaleGhana 8,6095,350
ThessalonikiGreece 12,5167,778
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 12,3197,655
TimehriGuyana 4,6912,915
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7623,580
TelaHonduras 5,9463,695
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,4459,598
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,4459,598
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2139,453
TabrizIran 14,2748,870
TeheranIran 14,6229,086
Tel AvivIsrael 13,0638,117
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,0897,512
TarvisioItaly 12,1697,562
TermoliItaly 12,0127,465
TorinoItaly 11,6977,269
Torino/ CaselleItaly 11,7037,272
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 11,5917,203
TrevicoItaly 11,9757,441
TrevisoItaly 12,0277,474
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,1347,540
Turin, PiedmontItaly 11,6957,268
TabouIvory Coast 7,7034,787
TadotsuJapan 17,98811,178
TakadaJapan 17,60510,940
TakamatsuJapan 17,96011,161
TakayamaJapan 17,68910,992
TanegashimaJapan 18,15311,281
TatenoJapan 17,43110,832
TateyamaJapan 17,44210,839
TokushimaJapan 17,91011,129
TokyoJapan 17,46010,850
TomakomaiJapan 17,28010,738
TottoriJapan 17,95611,158
ToyamaJapan 17,69710,997
ToyookaJapan 17,90411,126
TsuJapan 17,74211,025
TsurugaJapan 17,79311,057
TsuyamaJapan 17,97311,169
TurgayKazakhstan 15,7969,816
TripoliLebanon 13,2538,235
TobrukLibya 12,1357,541
TripoliLibya 11,3207,034
TelsiaiLithuania 13,1678,182
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2156,969
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5136,533
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,3876,454
ThyoloMalawi 10,1886,331
TawauMalaysia 16,58210,304
TessalitMali 9,5225,917
TimbuktuMali 8,9545,564
TombMali 8,9525,563
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,4315,239
TacubayaMexico 6,8284,243
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0394,374
TarialanMongolia 18,17411,293
TosontsengelMongolia 18,09411,244
TsetserlegMongolia 18,35411,405
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,79711,681
TangierMorocco 10,1536,309
TarfayaMorocco 9,0675,634
TazaMorocco 10,1676,318
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,92111,136
TaungooMyanmar 17,72111,012
ThandweMyanmar 17,54210,901
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,4807,134
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,2935,775
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,6505,996
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,3595,816
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3755,826
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,5505,934
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,5115,910
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,5785,952
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4845,894
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,6195,977
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,6686,008
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,5975,963
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,5125,911
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,5665,944
TemukaNew Zealand 9,3815,829
TimaruNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,5125,911
TahouaNiger 9,5105,910
TillaberyNiger 9,1405,680
TaejonNorth Korea 18,57511,543
TromsoNorway 13,4838,379
TrondheimNorway 12,8848,006
ThumraitOman 14,0528,732
TacnaPeru 1,8481,148
TarapotoPeru 3,2282,006
TrujilloPeru 3,1431,953
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,08310,616
TorunPoland 12,8237,968
TimisoaraRomania 12,6527,862
TambovRussia 14,2708,867
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,8839,870
TaraRussia 16,28610,120
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,9609,918
TermezRussia 16,0539,976
TernejRussia 17,59910,937
TobolskRussia 15,8959,877
TomskRussia 16,85310,473
Tot’MaRussia 14,4348,969
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 15,1179,394
TuapseRussia 13,8918,632
TuraRussia 16,62510,331
TurukhanskRussia 16,21110,074
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,0298,096
TortosaSpain 10,9456,802
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,7829,807
TokerSudan 12,6057,833
TartousSyria 13,2798,252
TaipeiTaiwan 18,58711,550
TaboraTanzania 10,7066,653
TakThailand 17,68910,992
TrangThailand 16,76510,418
TabligboTogo 8,6215,357
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,9903,101
TunisTunisia 11,3587,058
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,8919,253
TireeUk 11,6617,246
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,8197,344
TernopilUkraine 13,1238,155
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,301808
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6674,764
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9628,055
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7364,807
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4214,611
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1124,420
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8944,906
Taunton, MaUsa 8,5095,288
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7635,446
Temple, TxUsa 7,9074,914
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5354,682
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6824,774
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,5525,314
Toledo, IaUsa 8,8775,516
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,6165,354
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4845,894
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6565,379
Towanda, PaUsa 8,5295,300
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7705,450
Tuckerton, NjUsa 8,2725,140
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6585,380
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,3705,201
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,7994,846
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3675,821
TashkentUzbekistan 16,27010,110
TumeremoVenezuela 4,7142,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -