Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,7839,808
ChlefAlgeria 10,6806,636
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 11,0596,872
CeresArgentina 800497
ChamicalArgentina 509316
ChepesArgentina 399248
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,248775
ConcordiaArgentina 1,035643
CórdobaArgentina 533331
Cordoba ObsArgentina 529329
CorrientesArgentina 1,212753
CairnsAustralia 13,2508,234
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,3187,033
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3998,326
CedunaAustralia 12,2467,610
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3137,652
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,1548,174
Cobar MoAustralia 11,8437,359
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6708,495
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5897,202
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5017,768
ChittagongBangladesh 17,66010,974
CharnocksBarbados 5,3823,344
CotonouBenin 8,6825,395
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,0761,911
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,8631,779
CabroboBrazil 4,1452,576
CaceresBrazil 2,3221,443
CaetiteBrazil 3,4502,144
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,5072,801
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,0731,288
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,9421,207
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,5781,602
Campos SalesBrazil 4,1992,609
CanavieirasBrazil 3,6122,244
CaparaoBrazil 3,0331,885
CapinopolisBrazil 2,5661,595
CaratingaBrazil 3,0581,900
CaravelasBrazil 3,4402,138
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,3442,078
CarolinaBrazil 3,7112,306
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,0801,292
CataguasesBrazil 2,9061,806
CatalaoBrazil 2,7231,692
CatanduvaBrazil 2,4181,503
CaxiasBrazil 4,1912,604
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,7291,075
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,6702,902
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,8481,770
ChapecoBrazil 1,7171,067
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,7641,718
CipoBrazil 3,9962,483
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,5192,187
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,0071,869
CordeiroBrazil 2,8931,798
CorrentinaBrazil 3,3402,076
CorumbaBrazil 2,0321,262
CoximBrazil 2,2391,392
CrateusBrazil 4,3392,697
CuiabaBrazil 2,4471,520
CuritibaBrazil 2,1001,305
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,5206,537
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,9157,404
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9346,795
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,2737,005
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,4607,121
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,6386,611
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,4847,758
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,1596,934
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,3787,070
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8796,139
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,5166,535
Chapais, QcCanada 9,4035,843
Charlo, NbCanada 9,1835,706
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,0025,594
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,0085,598
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9736,819
Chatham, NbCanada 9,0765,640
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,0666,877
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8856,143
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8096,095
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,6466,615
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,3317,663
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,6837,260
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,6776,635
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3345,800
Comox, BcCanada 10,8976,772
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6997,270
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0626,874
Coronation, AbCanada 10,5046,527
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,4616,501
ChicoChile 1,362847
ChillanChile 397247
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 487302
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 819509
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,288800
Curico-General FreireChile 262163
ChangchunChina 18,44911,464
ChangduChina 18,61611,568
ChangshaChina 19,30111,994
ChengduChina 19,18311,921
ChongqingChina 19,27611,979
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7472,950
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,1697,562
CamagueyCuba 6,3063,919
CasablancaCuba 6,5884,094
ChebCzech Republic 12,2907,637
CopenhagenDenmark 12,5997,829
CabreraDominican Republic 6,0313,748
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,9523,699
CotuiDominican Republic 5,9723,711
CanarEcuador 3,7252,315
CairoEgypt 12,6727,875
CaenFrance 11,4697,127
ChateaurouxFrance 11,4387,108
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,6942,917
CocobeachGabon 8,9765,578
CologneGermany 12,0157,466
ChiosGreece 12,6547,863
CorfuGreece 12,2407,606
ConakryGuinea 7,5674,702
CatacamasHonduras 5,8063,608
CholutecaHonduras 5,6833,531
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,0489,972
CherrapunjiIndia 17,84311,088
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,84311,088
ChahbaharIran 15,0479,351
ClaremorrisIreland 11,3537,055
ClonesIreland 11,4757,131
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,4147,093
CorkIreland 11,2396,984
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,2356,981
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 11,4257,100
CameriItaly 11,7897,326
CampobassoItaly 11,9637,434
Cape BellavistaItaly 11,5147,155
Cape CarbonaraItaly 11,4487,114
Cape FrascaItaly 11,4147,093
Cape MeleItaly 11,6597,245
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,9207,407
Catania, SicilyItaly 11,7557,305
CerviaItaly 11,9527,427
CiampinoItaly 11,8307,352
Cimone MountainItaly 11,8437,359
Cisa PassItaly 11,8087,337
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,7917,327
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,0767,504
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 11,7147,280
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,9947,453
ChibaJapan 17,42810,830
ChichibuJapan 17,52510,890
ChichijimaJapan 16,99110,558
ChoshiJapan 17,36210,789
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,2658,243
ChilekaMalawi 10,1986,337
ChitedzeMalawi 10,1956,335
ChitipaMalawi 10,4446,490
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0665,013
ComitanMexico 6,1843,843
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,9199,271
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,49411,493
ChoirMongolia 18,66511,599
CasablancaMorocco 9,8706,134
ChindeMozambique 10,1316,295
Coco IslandMyanmar 17,09510,623
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,0556,248
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,5085,908
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,3105,786
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3575,815
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3605,816
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3665,820
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,5425,930
CondegaNicaragua 5,6603,517
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,60110,316
ChejuNorth Korea 18,63611,580
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,52411,511
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,52011,508
ChhorPakistan 15,8979,878
ChitralPakistan 16,42510,207
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,6641,034
ConcepcionParaguay 1,6341,015
CajamarcaPeru 3,2222,002
ChachapoyasPeru 3,3022,052
ChiclayoPeru 3,3052,054
ChimbotePeru 3,0121,872
CuzcoPeru 2,3681,471
CzestochowaPoland 12,7497,923
CoimbraPortugal 10,3396,425
CalafatRomania 12,6857,882
CeahlauRomania 13,0388,102
ClujRomania 12,8617,992
ConstantaRomania 13,1128,148
CraiovaRomania 12,7687,934
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 15,2069,449
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,5669,673
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,3749,553
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,4068,952
Cape UelenRussia 13,9908,693
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,33610,773
CaraRussia 17,48310,864
Cerdyn’Russia 15,1879,437
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,0209,334
ChitaRussia 18,07211,230
Cita/ KadalaRussia 18,06311,225
CokurdahRussia 15,4669,611
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,34610,779
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,7104,791
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,46111,472
CaceresSpain 10,4106,469
CadizSpain 10,1886,331
Ciudad RealSpain 10,5276,542
CordobaSpain 10,3826,451
ColomboSri Lanka 15,5419,657
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,72011,011
ChanthaburiThailand 17,39110,807
Chiang MaiThailand 17,85911,098
Chiang RaiThailand 18,02211,199
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,42410,827
ChumphonThailand 17,05510,598
CanakkaleTurkey 12,7597,928
CorumTurkey 13,4438,354
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,7639,796
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,9449,908
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,4637,123
CernovcyUkraine 13,0918,135
ChernigovUkraine 13,5668,430
CarrascoUruguay 1,132704
ColoniaUruguay 974605
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,8263,621
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2455,123
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2195,108
Camden, ScUsa 7,7384,809
Canton, NyUsa 8,8745,515
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,1035,657
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8024,849
Caribou, MeUsa 9,0575,628
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5055,285
Casper, WyUsa 9,4455,869
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5816,575
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3415,183
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9254,925
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9815,581
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5944,719
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6014,723
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2255,111
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8704,890
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1525,066
Chaska, MnUsa 9,1855,707
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,9364,931
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8615,507
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,7475,435
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7964,844
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8825,520
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,2075,721
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,7185,417
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,7435,433
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9486,182
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5195,294
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2965,777
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3575,193
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3655,198
Circleville, OhUsa 8,3835,209
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,8345,489
Clark, SdUsa 9,3385,803
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,9814,960
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1895,089
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6805,394
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5625,321
Clinton, IaUsa 8,7965,466
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3548,298
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,6825,395
College Park, MdUsa 8,2275,112
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9775,578
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5225,296
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7354,807
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4065,224
Columbus, InUsa 8,3805,208
Columbus, KsUsa 8,4225,233
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4255,236
Conception, MoUsa 8,7315,425
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,7745,452
Conway, ArUsa 8,1175,044
Conway, ScUsa 7,7064,788
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,6535,377
Corning, ArUsa 8,1915,090
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7515,438
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5804,710
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9744,955
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6195,356
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3956,459
Covington, LaUsa 7,6354,745
Covington, TnUsa 8,1625,072
Crete, NeUsa 8,8995,530
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,7426,054
ChimbayUzbekistan 15,5029,633
CimbajUzbekistan 15,5029,633
CaracasVenezuela 5,0163,117
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7792,970
CoroVenezuela 5,1173,180
ChipataZambia 10,1326,296
ChomaZambia 9,4385,865
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,6996,027


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -