Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,9786,201
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,8446,738
AlgiersAlgeria 10,8486,741
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 11,1826,949
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 914568
AzulArgentina 811504
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,7927,328
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2487,611
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1118,147
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1738,186
AmberleyAustralia 11,8587,369
AgdamAzerbaijan 14,3738,932
AstaraAzerbaijan 14,5039,012
AimoresBrazil 3,1691,969
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,8992,423
AltamiraBrazil 3,8712,405
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2292,007
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,6661,657
ApodiBrazil 4,4972,794
AracajuBrazil 4,1222,562
AracuaiBrazil 3,2742,035
AragarcasBrazil 2,6301,634
AraxaBrazil 2,6921,673
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,3192,684
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7166,659
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7056,652
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,6707,873
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,1555,689
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,0238,093
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6515,997
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5495,934
AbecheChad 10,8096,717
AntofagastaChile 1,254779
AricaChile 1,8151,128
AltaiChina 17,57910,924
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,0522,518
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,1082,553
AraucaColombia 4,6382,882
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,0383,752
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,9823,717
AzuaDominican Republic 5,9083,671
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 12,6027,831
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,7507,923
AswanEgypt 12,4707,749
AsyutEgypt 12,4777,753
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,8143,613
AsmaraEritrea 12,5327,788
AssabEritrea 12,7507,923
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,1447,546
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 11,5747,192
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6234,737
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,2346,981
AccraGhana 8,4085,225
AlexandroupolisGreece 12,7567,927
AthensGreece 12,4447,733
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 12,4337,726
AasiaatGreenland 11,5577,182
AmmassalikGreenland 11,4527,117
AputiteqGreenland 11,7757,317
AkureyriIceland 11,9547,428
AgraIndia 16,72410,392
AhmedabadIndia 16,0379,966
AkolaIndia 16,30110,130
AllahabadIndia 16,97910,551
AmritsarIndia 16,59710,313
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,4199,581
AbadanIran 14,1528,794
ArakIran 14,4338,969
AlbengaItaly 11,6627,247
AlgheroItaly 11,4587,120
AmendolaItaly 12,0377,480
AnconaItaly 12,0017,457
ArezzoItaly 11,8777,380
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,0575,007
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,1155,043
AbashiriJapan 17,03710,587
AburatsuJapan 18,14311,274
AikawaJapan 17,60610,940
AjiroJapan 17,51210,882
AkitaJapan 17,43710,836
AkuneJapan 18,26611,351
AomoriJapan 17,37010,794
AsahikawaJapan 17,19310,684
AsosanJapan 18,20811,315
AmmanJordan 13,1558,174
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,89110,496
AinaziLatvia 13,3578,300
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,3427,048
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,5247,161
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0146,844
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,6347,229
AtarMauritania 8,4665,261
AgalegaMauritius 12,3697,686
AcapulcoMexico 6,6004,101
AayanbulagMongolia 18,24511,337
AltaiMongolia 18,17411,294
ArvaikheerMongolia 18,51911,508
AgadirMorocco 9,4945,900
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,9827,446
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4065,845
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,5035,905
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,5855,956
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,7076,032
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3835,831
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,7206,040
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,7326,048
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,7346,049
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,7346,049
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,7346,049
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,7346,049
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,4423,382
AgadezNiger 9,8826,141
AsuncionParaguay 1,464910
ArequipaPeru 2,0541,276
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,95611,158
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,9523,699
AradRomania 12,6757,877
AjanRussia 16,86310,479
AldanRussia 17,15610,661
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,7279,152
AleksandrovskoeRussia 16,26310,106
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,96510,542
AnadyrRussia 14,5699,053
ArkhangelskRussia 14,3268,902
ArmavirRussia 14,0748,746
AstrakhanRussia 14,6269,089
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3236,415
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5846,577
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6586,623
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7076,653
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,4726,508
Abu HamedSudan 12,2687,623
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9457,423
AqiqSudan 12,6357,851
ArbaatSudan 12,6147,839
AromaSudan 12,3127,651
AtbaraSudan 12,2227,595
Abu KamalSyria 13,6838,503
AleppoSyria 13,4458,355
AranyaprathetThailand 17,51810,886
AtakpameTogo 8,6555,378
AdanaTurkey 13,3238,279
AfyonTurkey 13,0178,089
AnkaraTurkey 13,2558,237
AntalyaTurkey 12,9468,045
AshgabatTurkmenistan 15,2729,490
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,9297,413
AberporthUk 11,4557,118
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,5027,148
Aj-PetriUkraine 13,5258,404
Askanija NovaUkraine 13,5828,440
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,4628,987
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,4458,976
ArtigasUruguay 1,207750
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,9224,923
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3985,840
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6216,600
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1355,055
Ada, MnUsa 9,5115,910
Adrian, MiUsa 8,6635,383
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7574,820
Akron, OhUsa 8,5015,282
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8945,527
Albany, GaUsa 7,5814,711
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,6175,354
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,0595,630
Albion, NeUsa 9,0345,614
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7015,407
Aledo, IlUsa 8,7175,417
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2375,740
Algona, IaUsa 9,0105,599
Alice, TxUsa 7,6234,737
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,3975,218
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2145,726
Alma, MiUsa 8,7905,462
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,9885,585
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1145,042
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4995,282
Amherst, MaUsa 8,5295,300
Amite, LaUsa 7,6234,737
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,9048,018
Anderson, InUsa 8,4885,274
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8854,900
Angelica, NyUsa 8,5725,327
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,6635,383
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6337,229
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3624,575
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,9964,347
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9234,923
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3495,809
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5576,560
Atchison, KsUsa 8,6905,400
Athens, GaUsa 7,7774,833
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,7694,828
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,2575,131
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,8509,228
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7635,446
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6874,777
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0626,253
Aurora, IlUsa 8,7475,435
Austin, TxUsa 7,8414,873
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,8719,862
AndizanUzbekistan 16,52010,266
AcariguaVenezuela 4,9083,050
AdenYemen 12,9468,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -