Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,5046,527
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,8536,123
OranArgentina 1,332828
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7508,545
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6727,875
OstendeBelgium 11,7997,332
ObidosBrazil 3,8702,405
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7615,444
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,9155,540
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,9145,539
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 785488
OdenseDenmark 12,4687,748
OtavaloEcuador 4,0052,489
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,4366,485
OuluFinland 13,6208,463
OroomiehIran 14,1568,797
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 11,5617,184
OdienneIvory Coast 8,0535,004
ObihiroJapan 17,14110,652
OfunatoJapan 17,30110,751
OitaJapan 18,16511,288
OkayamaJapan 17,97711,171
OkinoerabuJapan 18,20511,313
OmaezakiJapan 17,58610,928
OmuJapan 17,12910,644
OnahamaJapan 17,36910,793
OsakaJapan 17,83211,081
OshimaJapan 17,48410,865
OtaruJapan 17,31210,758
OwaseJapan 17,76111,037
OuarzazateMorocco 9,7206,040
OujoaMorocco 10,3516,432
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,5067,150
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4445,868
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4375,864
OphirNew Zealand 9,4055,844
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,4775,889
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4085,847
OcotalNicaragua 5,6913,537
OrlandNorway 12,8617,992
OsloNorway 12,7237,906
OhotskRussia 16,42910,209
OkhotskRussia 16,42910,209
OlekminskRussia 17,07510,611
OlenekRussia 16,24310,094
OmskRussia 16,31410,137
OnegaRussia 14,2098,830
OrenburgRussia 15,1929,441
OymyakonRussia 16,16110,043
OviedoSpain 10,7326,669
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 13,0588,114
Orkney IslandsUk 12,0177,467
OdessaUkraine 13,3568,299
OvrucUkraine 13,3988,326
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0194,983
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,0345,614
Oakland, MdUsa 8,2555,129
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7006,028
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0525,625
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,8745,515
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3505,189
Olathe, KsUsa 8,6285,361
Olivia, MnUsa 9,2255,732
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5736,570
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8935,526
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9045,533
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4035,222
Orlando, FlUsa 7,1374,435
Orono, MeUsa 8,8505,499
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,9755,577
Oswego, NyUsa 8,7165,417
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,6655,384
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,6285,361
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,2715,140
Owosso, MiUsa 8,7745,452
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1825,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -