Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 11,1286,915
LuandaAngola 8,6885,399
LuenaAngola 9,1155,664
La PlataArgentina 960596
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,415879
La RiojaArgentina 597371
LaboulayeArgentina 465289
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 1,7761,104
Las LomitasArgentina 1,332828
Launceston WsoAustralia 10,8036,713
LavertonAustralia 11,2646,999
LearmonthAustralia 13,6918,508
LongreachAustralia 12,6997,892
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,7007,892
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,1426,924
Low HeadAustralia 10,8696,754
LinzAustria 12,3037,645
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,1757,566
LerwickUk 12,1747,565
La PazBolivia 2,0091,248
LavrasBrazil 2,7261,694
LencoisBrazil 3,6612,275
LinharesBrazil 3,2582,025
LondrinaBrazil 2,0821,294
LomBulgaria 12,7007,892
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,5786,573
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,3235,793
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 12,0437,484
Langara, BcCanada 11,6497,239
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8376,113
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,3416,426
London, OnCanada 8,7275,423
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,5207,159
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,6236,601
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7786,697
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9075,535
La Serena-La FloridaChile 582362
LanzhouChina 19,29711,991
Lhasa, TibetChina 18,01611,195
Las GaviotasColombia 4,3592,709
LimonCosta Rica 5,1883,224
LarnacaCyprus 13,0908,134
LimassolCyprus 13,0338,099
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,8036,092
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7526,060
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 12,3787,692
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,8923,661
La VegaDominican Republic 5,9853,719
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,8973,664
LuperonDominican Republic 6,0623,767
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0142,494
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,5752,221
LuxorEgypt 12,5527,800
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8383,628
Laucala BayFiji 10,8436,738
LappeenrantaFinland 13,6618,489
Le MansFrance 11,4217,097
LilleFrance 11,7667,311
LyonFrance 11,5627,185
LambarnGabon 8,9235,545
LastourvilleGabon 9,1425,681
LibrevilleGabon 8,9245,545
LeipzigGermany 12,3647,683
LindenbergGermany 12,5117,774
LamiaGreece 12,3937,701
LarissaGreece 12,4307,724
LemnosGreece 12,6447,857
LimnosGreece 12,6597,866
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,7013,542
LabeGuinea 7,8054,850
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4557,118
La CeibaHonduras 5,9263,682
La MesaHonduras 5,9343,688
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,90610,506
LudhianaIndia 16,67110,359
Lampedusa IslandItaly 11,4537,117
LatinaItaly 11,8387,356
LatronicoItaly 11,9777,443
LecceItaly 12,1417,545
LodwarKenya 11,4887,139
Luang PrabangLaos 18,13411,269
LiepajaLatvia 13,1158,150
LaukuvaLithuania 13,1518,172
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,8887,387
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,3997,705
LabuanMalaysia 16,73710,401
LuqaMalta 11,6167,218
Le LamentinMartinique 5,5243,433
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,8814,898
LashioMyanmar 18,14811,277
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4355,863
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4665,882
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4445,869
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4175,852
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3585,815
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3965,839
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3965,839
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3965,839
LagosNigeria 8,7815,457
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12,6287,847
LillehammerNorway 12,7707,935
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,54610,282
La VictoriaParaguay 1,7061,060
LimaPeru 2,6601,653
LegaspiPhilippines 17,33710,774
LisbonPortugal 10,1776,324
LeninbadRussia 16,29910,128
LevsiRussia 15,7029,757
LungiSierra Leone 7,5274,678
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,2057,584
LanzaroteSpain 9,1095,661
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,8816,762
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,8397,357
LuganoSwitzerland 11,8377,356
LatakiaSyria 13,2988,264
LampangThailand 17,84311,088
LoeiThailand 17,87311,107
Lop BuriThailand 17,55610,909
LomeTogo 8,5705,326
LeemingUk 11,7647,310
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 12,1757,566
London, EnglandUk 11,6347,230
London-GatwickUk 11,6237,222
LynehamUk 11,5467,175
L’VovUkraine 13,0208,091
LjubasevkaUkraine 13,3738,310
LozovajaUkraine 13,8358,597
LubnyUkraine 13,6398,475
LuckUkraine 13,1598,177
LuganskUkraine 14,0348,721
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,0255,608
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,7175,417
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6164,733
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6514,755
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3434,563
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7875,461
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5585,939
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4925,277
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9384,933
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9045,533
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5325,923
Langdon, NdUsa 9,7456,055
Laramie, WyUsa 9,2585,753
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6414,748
Larned, KsUsa 8,6665,385
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8255,484
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2325,737
Laurel, MdUsa 8,2305,114
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,6285,361
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6315,363
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,0715,637
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4615,258
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5965,341
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,4255,857
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2245,110
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,9744,955
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9754,956
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1445,061
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2346,359
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,7405,431
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5965,341
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1275,050
Libby, MtUsa 10,3436,427
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,8755,515
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,2425,121
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,4405,866
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0965,031
Llano, TxUsa 7,9654,950
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,1195,666
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2025,718
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2285,734
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2275,734
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6845,396
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9114,916
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2865,149
Louisville, MsUsa 7,8164,857
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9955,589
Lowville, NyUsa 8,7445,434
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3485,188
Luling, TxUsa 7,7774,833
Lusk, WyUsa 9,3485,809
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0745,018
LivingstoneZambia 9,2675,758
LundaziZambia 10,2696,381
LusakaZambia 9,6515,997
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,6566,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -