Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,9019,881
ShkoderAlbania 12,3447,670
SkikdaAlgeria 11,1196,909
SaltaArgentina 1,118695
San AntonioArgentina 748465
San LuisArgentina 239149
Santa RosaArgentina 434270
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 852530
SarmientoArgentina 1,225761
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3527,054
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3597,058
SalzburgAustria 12,2037,583
SakiAzerbaijan 14,4438,975
SalyanAzerbaijan 14,5449,038
SamaxiAzerbaijan 14,5469,039
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 9,0795,642
SaveBenin 8,8035,471
Santa CruzBolivia 1,9381,205
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,3587,679
SalvadorBrazil 3,8452,389
Santa MariaBrazil 1,485923
SantaremBrazil 3,8482,391
SantosBrazil 2,4401,516
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,4391,515
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5352,196
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,3742,718
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,8851,171
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,441896
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,6661,657
Sao LuisBrazil 4,3492,703
Sao MateusBrazil 3,3242,065
São PauloBrazil 2,4421,518
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,5031,555
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8301,759
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,9212,437
SerrinhaBrazil 3,9182,435
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,9101,809
SobralBrazil 4,4912,791
SoureBrazil 4,2932,668
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,5662,216
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,390864
SurubimBrazil 4,4702,778
SadovoBulgaria 12,7437,919
SandanskiBulgaria 12,5907,824
SofiaBulgaria 12,6537,863
SiemreapCambodia 17,53010,894
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7725,451
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,2246,354
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,8885,523
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5157,155
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,5427,172
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,1255,670
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3406,425
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,1585,691
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9406,177
Scott, SkCanada 10,4336,483
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,4325,861
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,8225,482
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,9045,533
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,7897,947
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6886,020
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6986,026
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,9236,788
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4097,089
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,2945,775
Summerside, PeCanada 9,0215,606
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,1956,335
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,1996,338
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0185,604
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,8955,528
SalCape Verde 7,4584,635
SantiagoChile 244152
SewellChile 190118
ShanghaiChina 19,02211,821
ShantouChina 18,67711,606
ShenyangChina 18,70711,625
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4303,374
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1213,182
San JoseCosta Rica 5,2193,243
SibenikCroatia 12,1727,564
SplitCroatia 12,1987,580
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,7057,895
StudsgårdDenmark 12,4237,720
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9953,725
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8923,662
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9653,707
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,0033,730
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9813,717
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,9013,667
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,9973,727
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,9103,673
San JuanDominican Republic 5,9433,693
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8953,663
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9823,717
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,0133,737
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,0203,741
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8973,665
San GabrielEcuador 4,0342,507
SalloumEgypt 12,2227,595
Siwa OasisEgypt 12,1207,532
SohagEgypt 12,5117,774
St. KatrineEgypt 12,8287,971
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8033,606
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,0811,293
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,7318,532
StrasbourgFrance 11,9087,400
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6172,869
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,7042,923
SukhumiGeorgia 14,0178,710
SchleswigGermany 12,3717,687
StuttgartGermany 12,0177,467
SamosGreece 12,6817,880
Skiros IslandGreece 12,5547,801
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 12,3467,672
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,3967,082
SiguiriGuinea 8,0655,011
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8973,664
SzegedHungary 12,5957,827
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,4127,713
StykkisholmurIceland 11,7657,311
SagarIndia 16,63010,334
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,65810,351
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,9019,260
SemnanIran 14,8009,197
ShahroudIran 14,9589,295
ShirazIran 14,5059,014
ShannonIreland 11,2797,009
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 11,6237,222
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,0637,496
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,1337,540
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,7887,325
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 11,4837,136
Scuro MountainItaly 11,9627,433
SigonellaItaly 11,7417,296
SassandraIvory Coast 7,8514,879
SagaJapan 18,28611,363
SaigoJapan 18,04111,211
SakaiJapan 18,04711,215
SakataJapan 17,46310,852
SapporoJapan 17,29010,744
SaseboJapan 18,33611,394
SendaiJapan 17,37310,796
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,02611,201
ShimonosekiJapan 18,24011,335
ShinjoJapan 17,42410,827
ShionomisakiJapan 17,79011,055
ShirakawaJapan 17,43110,832
ShizuokaJapan 17,57410,921
SumotoJapan 17,88311,113
SuttsuJapan 17,38410,802
SuwaJapan 17,61210,944
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 964599
SavannakhetLaos 17,89411,119
SiauliaiLithuania 13,2288,220
SiluteLithuania 13,0948,137
SkopjeMacedonia 12,4927,762
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,5617,184
SalimaMalawi 10,2936,396
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,75710,413
SibuMalaysia 16,42910,209
SanMali 8,5575,317
SegouMali 8,4555,254
SikassoMali 8,3435,184
St. BrandonMauritius 12,1207,532
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3133,923
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 18,64211,584
SainshandMongolia 18,86111,720
SafiMorocco 9,6666,007
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,3725,824
SittweMyanmar 17,57410,921
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5775,951
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 12,4157,715
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,6258,467
SaiqOman 14,6699,116
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,0238,714
SurOman 14,8109,203
SialkotPakistan 16,59110,310
SibbiPakistan 15,8909,874
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,390864
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,2401,392
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,91710,512
SandomierzPoland 12,9128,024
SniezkaPoland 12,5347,789
SuwalkiPoland 13,1348,162
SzczecinPoland 12,6027,831
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,0556,248
Santa MariaPortugal 9,1265,671
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,9013,667
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,4647,124
Satu MareRomania 12,8607,991
SibiuRomania 12,8527,986
SulinaRomania 13,2328,223
SadrinskRussia 15,6959,753
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,7468,542
SalekhardRussia 15,4389,593
SaratovRussia 14,5699,053
SejmcanRussia 15,8009,819
SelagoncyRussia 16,49010,247
Simusir IslandRussia 16,40210,193
SkovorodinoRussia 17,65010,968
SmolenskRussia 13,7178,524
SociRussia 13,9288,655
SortovalaRussia 13,8078,580
SuntarRussia 16,92110,515
SurgutRussia 16,0159,952
SverdlovskRussia 15,4969,629
SyktyvkarRussia 14,8609,234
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,8773,652
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6755,391
SeychellesSeychelles 12,7117,899
SingaporeSingapore 16,23810,090
SliacSlovakia 12,6497,860
SeoulSouth Korea 18,59711,556
SineijuSouth Korea 18,73111,640
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5756,571
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,9616,811
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,8676,753
SevilleSpain 10,2816,389
SennarSudan 11,9467,424
ShambatSudan 11,9737,440
ShendiSudan 12,1157,529
StenseleSweden 13,2548,236
StockholmSweden 13,0708,122
StorlienSweden 12,9548,050
SundsvallSweden 13,1698,183
SantisSwitzerland 11,9377,417
SongeaTanzania 10,5836,577
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,94111,148
SongkhlaThailand 16,76710,419
Suphan BuriThailand 17,50110,875
Surat ThaniThailand 16,91410,511
SurinThailand 17,67810,985
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,7915,463
SokodeTogo 8,7545,440
SfaxTunisia 11,2596,996
SousseTunisia 11,3247,037
SamsunTurkey 13,5788,437
SiirtTurkey 13,9088,643
SivasTurkey 13,5768,436
SaragtTurkmenistan 15,5059,635
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,2026,961
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,8127,340
SarataUkraine 13,2608,240
SarnyUkraine 13,2558,237
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 13,5388,412
SumyUkraine 13,7778,561
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,5849,062
SaltoUruguay 1,032641
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7956,087
Safford, AzUsa 8,6785,393
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7925,463
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1044,415
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,4635,259
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,1145,664
Salem, InUsa 8,3805,208
Salem, OrUsa 10,4096,468
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4905,897
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0665,012
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7964,845
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0515,624
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7726,072
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,9013,667
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4715,886
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,3995,841
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3275,796
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4305,860
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8654,888
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,1575,691
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5384,684
Scott City, KsUsa 8,7445,433
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2275,734
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,3805,208
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5976,585
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5826,576
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4765,267
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6966,647
Selma, AlUsa 7,6554,757
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,4185,231
Seymour, InUsa 8,3805,208
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2515,127
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,6425,992
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,9134,918
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0225,606
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,1545,688
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,6775,392
Southport, NcUsa 7,6914,780
Sparta, IlUsa 8,3815,208
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2845,148
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7165,416
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3676,442
Spooner, WiUsa 9,2475,746
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5605,319
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,3945,216
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8588,612
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,2775,765
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,4625,259
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,1965,715
Stamford, CtUsa 8,4245,235
State College, PaUsa 8,4375,243
State University, MsUsa 7,8164,857
State University, NmUsa 8,4315,239
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1625,072
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2285,735
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6405,369
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7296,046
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,0095,599
Storrs, CtUsa 8,5045,284
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1825,084
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6174,733
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3466,429
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5655,322
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8665,509
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6755,391
SamarkandUzbekistan 16,0579,978
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7382,944
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7252,936
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,4232,749
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,0745,639
SocotraYemen 13,7428,540
SenangaZambia 9,1495,685
SerenjeZambia 9,9456,180
SeshekeZambia 9,1555,689
SolweziZambia 9,6726,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -