Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 16,33010,148
FarahAfghanistan 15,4719,614
FormosaArgentina 1,348837
ForrestAustralia 12,5387,792
FrancistownBotswana 9,1995,717
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 5,0423,133
FloraniaBrazil 4,5292,814
FlorestaBrazil 4,1942,606
FlorianoBrazil 4,0412,511
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,0381,267
FormosaBrazil 2,9851,855
FortalezaBrazil 4,6032,860
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,6631,034
FrancaBrazil 2,5801,603
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,4376,486
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 11,1076,902
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9166,784
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5287,164
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,4236,477
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7147,280
Fort Smith, NtCanada 11,2496,990
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,2416,985
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,2426,986
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,9565,565
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,9485,561
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9346,795
FayaChad 10,9166,784
FamagustaCyprus 13,1278,158
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 12,3597,680
FarafraEgypt 12,2167,591
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,1695,698
FichtelbergGermany 12,3457,671
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 12,0647,497
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,4157,715
FrederikshbGreenland 10,8736,757
FaranahGuinea 7,8324,867
FalconaraItaly 11,9907,451
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,8547,366
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,0217,470
FonniItaly 11,4937,142
FrontoneItaly 11,9407,420
FrosinoneItaly 11,8717,377
FukauraJapan 17,44210,839
FukueJapan 18,40811,439
FukuiJapan 17,78111,049
FukuokaJapan 18,28511,362
FukushimaJapan 17,41010,819
FukuyamaJapan 18,03511,207
FushikiJapan 17,71011,005
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 16,70010,378
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,7896,704
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5136,533
FunchalMadeira 9,2065,721
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,5253,434
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,0796,263
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 12,6707,874
FaroPortugal 10,1186,288
FerganaRussia 16,47110,235
FreetownSierra Leone 7,5274,678
FalunSweden 13,0008,078
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,7577,306
FeodosijaUkraine 13,6438,478
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,9798,065
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,7445,434
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,1145,664
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,4955,900
Farmington, MeUsa 8,8515,500
Farmington, MnUsa 9,1905,711
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3735,203
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,3795,828
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9545,564
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,2855,149
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,8154,857
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,3224,550
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3844,588
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3435,806
Findlay, OhUsa 8,5535,315
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9655,571
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,7635,445
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,9465,559
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1635,694
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,0105,599
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0785,641
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,9594,324
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5255,297
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,2295,113
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,5785,331
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,0775,019
Framingham, MaUsa 8,5545,316
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2515,127
Franklin, LaUsa 7,5964,720
Franklin, PaUsa 8,4885,274
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1205,046
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5455,932
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,4405,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -