Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 14,1998,823
YardmiliAzerbaijan 14,4648,988
YevlaxAzerbaijan 14,4248,963
YaoundeCameroon 9,3325,799
YokoCameroon 9,5195,915
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7225,420
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,5467,175
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1106,282
YanjiChina 18,21511,319
YichangChina 19,58212,169
YinchuanChina 19,36812,035
YiningChina 17,22910,706
YariguiesColombia 4,6602,896
YamasaDominican Republic 5,9353,688
YasicaDominican Republic 6,0323,748
YazdIran 14,7499,165
YakushimaJapan 18,17011,291
YamagataJapan 17,42110,826
YamaguchiJapan 18,19511,307
YokkaichiJapan 17,73911,023
YokohamaJapan 17,46710,854
YonagoJapan 18,03711,209
YonagunijimaJapan 18,44111,459
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,13810,028
YeMyanmar 17,46410,852
YolaNigeria 9,7666,069
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,54011,521
YurimaguasPeru 3,2882,043
YekaterinburgRussia 15,4979,630
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,08210,615
YerbentTurkmenistan 15,3439,534
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4206,475
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,3207,656
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,8186,101
York, PaUsa 8,3405,183
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5275,299
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8965,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -