Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,3949,566
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,1637,558
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 14,4148,957
Ze DocaBrazil 4,1652,588
ZhengzhouChina 19,82712,321
ZhijiangChina 19,20111,932
ZagrebCroatia 12,2917,638
ZugspitzeGermany 12,0527,489
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,2137,589
ZahedanIran 15,2509,476
ZanjanIran 14,4138,956
ZacatecasMexico 7,3284,554
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,99711,805
ZinderNiger 9,7566,063
ZhobPakistan 16,09610,002
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,75710,413
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,75510,412
ZamoscPoland 13,0098,084
Zielona GoraPoland 12,5827,818
ZigalovoRussia 17,71311,007
ZiganskRussia 16,35510,163
ZyryankaRussia 15,7009,756
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,9086,778
ZurichSwitzerland 11,8957,392
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2016,960
ZonguldakTurkey 13,2348,224
ZaporizhiaUkraine 13,7098,519
ZitomirUkraine 13,3568,299
ZnamenkaUkraine 13,5728,434
ZolotonosaUkraine 13,5948,447
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2185,728
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,0865,646
ZambeziZambia 9,2955,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -