Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,1966,336
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,83110,459
ParanaArgentina 800497
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,190740
PehuajoArgentina 607377
PergaminoArgentina 723450
PigeArgentina 636395
Pilar ObsArgentina 531330
PosadasArgentina 1,430888
PresidenciaArgentina 1,148713
Puente Del IncaArgentina 241150
Punta IndioArgentina 1,016631
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6057,833
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8598,612
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 9,1735,700
ParakouBenin 8,9065,534
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,2652,650
ParacatuBrazil 2,8801,790
ParanaBrazil 3,2101,995
ParanaguaBrazil 2,1571,341
ParanaibaBrazil 2,3681,472
ParintinsBrazil 3,7522,332
ParnaibaBrazil 4,4532,767
Passo FundoBrazil 1,6711,038
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,7981,739
PaulistanaBrazil 4,0492,516
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,1542,582
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,4012,113
PeixeBrazil 3,2101,995
PetrolinaBrazil 3,9892,479
PicosBrazil 4,1172,558
PiraiBrazil 2,7251,693
PirenopolisBrazil 2,8461,768
PompeuBrazil 2,8691,783
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,8231,133
Porto De MozBrazil 4,0192,497
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,9001,181
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,9071,806
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,6901,050
Porto-NacionalBrazil 3,3292,069
PosseBrazil 3,1741,972
PlevenBulgaria 12,7797,941
PlovdivBulgaria 12,7307,911
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,36410,790
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1086,903
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5907,202
Penticton, BcCanada 10,6216,600
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,0005,592
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8215,482
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8016,090
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8676,753
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,1825,706
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,8446,117
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,4056,466
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1306,916
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5237,160
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1106,282
ParronChile 211131
Puerto AysenChile 1,257781
Puerto MonttChile 866538
Punta ArenasChile 2,0571,278
PingbianChina 19,61812,191
PeralesColombia 4,3962,732
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,5322,816
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2483,261
PragueCzech Republic 12,4087,711
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8613,642
PimentelDominican Republic 5,9803,716
PoloDominican Republic 5,8643,644
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,0463,757
PichilingueEcuador 3,8962,421
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9352,445
PuyoEcuador 3,8092,367
Port-SaidEgypt 12,8017,955
ParisFrance 11,6067,212
PerpignanFrance 11,2326,980
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,8296,108
Port-GentilGabon 8,7905,462
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3442,700
PotsdamGermany 12,4577,741
PatrasGreece 12,3057,647
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,3567,678
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,7756,695
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6993,542
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,9043,669
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7723,587
PecsHungary 12,4557,739
PambanIndia 15,6849,746
PuneIndia 15,8909,874
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8969,878
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,16110,042
PadovaItaly 11,9947,453
Paganella MountainItaly 11,9817,445
Palermo, SicilyItaly 11,6647,248
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 11,6527,241
PantelleriaItaly 11,4857,137
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,8537,366
PerdasdefoguItaly 11,4797,133
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,9017,395
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,9807,444
PiacenzaItaly 11,8217,346
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,7917,327
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,9657,435
Ponza IslandItaly 11,8047,335
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,9937,453
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,8127,340
PrizziItaly 11,6487,238
PakseLaos 17,77311,044
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,55610,288
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,6767,255
PlaisanceMauritius 11,6587,245
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3528,918
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,3377,666
PatheinMyanmar 17,42110,826
PutaoMyanmar 18,44311,461
PyiMyanmar 17,62910,955
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,6327,228
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,6365,988
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4195,853
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4195,853
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4155,851
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,7466,056
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,5585,939
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,6443,507
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,9935,588
PohangNorth Korea 18,39611,431
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,66111,596
PadidanPakistan 15,8059,821
PanjgurPakistan 15,4419,595
ParachinarPakistan 16,22510,082
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,3099,513
PeshawarPakistan 16,36410,169
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,8508,607
PilarParaguay 1,288800
PiscoPeru 2,4481,521
PiuraPeru 3,5002,175
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,4461,520
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,16010,663
PoznanPoland 12,6867,883
PrzemyslPoland 12,9428,042
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,4076,467
PortalegrePortugal 10,3286,418
Porto Portugal 10,3996,462
PavelecRussia 14,1518,793
PecoraRussia 15,0949,380
PermRussia 15,2139,454
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8239,832
PetrozavodskRussia 13,9938,696
PjatigorskRussia 14,1948,820
PoronajskRussia 16,97510,549
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,8828,626
Providenja BayRussia 14,1318,781
PskovRussia 13,5808,439
PodorSenegal 8,0204,984
PopradSlovakia 12,7427,918
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,2695,138
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,9745,577
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 11,0076,840
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,6319,713
Port SudanSudan 12,6237,844
ParamariboSuriname 4,7062,924
PiteňSweden 13,4548,360
PalmyraSyria 13,4678,369
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,1265,049
PhetchabunThailand 17,74411,027
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,73911,023
PhraeThailand 17,86311,100
PhuketThailand 16,75410,411
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,77710,425
Prachin BuriThailand 17,51210,882
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,21910,700
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,0813,157
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,3507,053
PoltavaUkraine 13,7328,533
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,116693
PradoUruguay 1,114692
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,224760
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4275,237
Pana, IlUsa 8,4965,279
Paoli, InUsa 8,3805,208
Paris, IlUsa 8,5345,303
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,4445,869
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,5254,676
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3805,829
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,2675,137
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4345,241
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7635,446
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,2626,377
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,4984,659
Peoria, IlUsa 8,6475,373
Perry, OkUsa 8,3905,214
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,3105,164
Philo, OhUsa 8,4105,226
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,8245,483
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3545,812
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0364,994
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4255,857
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,1835,707
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4385,244
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,4245,235
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5095,288
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,1915,090
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7166,038
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4255,857
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,6655,384
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,9484,939
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6636,626
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6624,761
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,4325,239
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6636,626
Portage, WiUsa 8,9835,582
Portland, MaineUsa 8,7015,407
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4456,491
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9365,553
Prescott, ArUsa 8,0454,999
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3866,454
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,1095,039
Princeton, InUsa 8,3205,170
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4925,277
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9165,540
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,4692,777
PetaukeZambia 9,9736,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -