Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,3966,460
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,8886,766
EsquelArgentina 959596
EzeizaArgentina 902561
East SaleAustralia 11,1406,922
Esperance (po)Australia 12,3337,664
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3337,664
EssendonAustralia 11,2707,003
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,7331,698
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,553965
EspinosaBrazil 3,3622,089
Earlton, OnCanada 9,1905,711
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,7006,649
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,7276,666
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,7216,662
Edson, AbCanada 10,8396,735
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1646,938
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 11,0446,863
Estevan, SkCanada 9,9246,167
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,3937,080
Eureka, NtCanada 12,7867,945
ErlianChina 19,00611,811
El CaranoColombia 4,5632,836
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,7307,910
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,9363,689
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,9313,685
El ArishEgypt 12,9278,033
El TorEgypt 12,7677,934
ErfurtGermany 12,2547,615
EssenGermany 12,0427,483
EsfahanIran 14,5449,038
EilatIsrael 12,9488,046
EsashiJapan 17,40910,818
EldoretKenya 11,2907,015
ErdenemandalMongolia 18,25011,341
EssaouiraMorocco 9,5695,946
EeldeNetherlands 12,1247,534
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,4295,859
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,3895,834
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,6113,486
EnuguNigeria 9,1475,684
EncarnacionParaguay 1,439894
EvoraPortugal 10,2436,365
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,84311,088
EkimcanRussia 17,36010,788
Elat’MaRussia 14,3318,905
ElistaRussia 14,3408,911
ErbogacenRussia 17,03710,587
EssejRussia 16,20310,068
Ed DueimSudan 11,8567,368
El FasherSudan 11,1986,958
El GeneinaSudan 10,9306,792
El ObeidSudan 11,6157,218
El ShowakSudan 12,1967,579
En NahudSudan 11,4237,098
EdirneTurkey 12,8447,981
ErzincanTurkey 13,7758,560
ErzurumTurkey 13,9178,648
EskisehirTurkey 13,0668,119
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,9049,262
EntebbeUganda 11,0026,837
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,7897,326
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,7507,302
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,9015,531
Eastman, GaUsa 7,5594,698
Eastport, MeUsa 8,8415,494
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,6566,000
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,5935,340
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3835,209
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,2545,129
Elko, NvUsa 9,6856,019
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7305,425
Elmira, NyUsa 8,5775,330
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5005,904
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,8505,500
Erie, PaUsa 8,6095,350
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6615,382
Eugene, OrUsa 10,3556,435
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3185,169
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1376,299
Eureka, SdUsa 9,5055,906
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4885,896
Evansville, InUsa 8,3145,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -