Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 743462
ReconquistaArgentina 1,017632
Rio CuartoArgentina 418260
Rio GallegosArgentina 1,8951,178
RivadaviaArgentina 1,274792
RosarioArgentina 728452
RichmondAustralia 11,4047,087
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3757,690
RecifeBrazil 4,5132,805
RemansoBrazil 3,8532,394
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7381,701
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,7701,721
Rio NegroBrazil 2,0141,252
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,5361,576
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,6106,593
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,8436,116
Regina (cda), SkCanada 10,1016,277
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1016,277
Resolute, NtCanada 12,3097,649
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6856,639
Roberval, QcCanada 9,2485,747
RuoqiangChina 17,87811,109
Rafael NunezColombia 5,0633,146
RandersDenmark 12,5047,770
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,9463,695
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,0313,748
Rapa NuiEaster Island 3,9742,470
RumipambaEcuador 3,8792,411
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,9358,038
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,8207,967
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,7577,927
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,6932,916
RostockGermany 12,4957,765
RhodesGreece 12,7117,899
RaufarhöfnIceland 12,0827,508
ReykhólarIceland 11,8137,340
ReykjavíkIceland 11,7067,274
RamsarIran 14,6069,076
RashtIran 14,5309,029
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,3787,071
RadicofaniItaly 11,8387,356
Resia PassItaly 11,9847,447
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,9627,433
RivoltoItaly 12,1037,521
Rolle PassItaly 12,0387,481
RomeItaly 11,8337,353
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,8067,336
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,1237,534
RumoiJapan 17,24710,718
RigaLatvia 13,3018,265
RaseiniaiLithuania 13,1958,200
RodriguesMauritius 12,1217,532
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,94111,149
RabatMorocco 9,9686,194
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,50910,880
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,7275,423
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4795,890
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3795,828
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,5125,911
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,7536,061
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5405,929
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,5385,927
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,3945,837
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,6295,983
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,4215,855
RivasNicaragua 5,4363,378
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,9099,886
RebolyRussia 13,8538,608
Rostov On DonRussia 14,0408,725
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,7558,548
RagaSudan 10,9126,781
RashadSudan 11,6117,215
RenkSudan 11,7627,309
RumbekSudan 11,1756,945
RanongThailand 16,97810,550
Roi EtThailand 17,80811,066
RizeTurkey 13,9028,639
RepetekTurkmenistan 15,7199,768
Razdel’NajaUkraine 13,3238,279
RomnyUkraine 13,6928,508
RovnoUkraine 13,1968,200
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,6359,094
RochaUruguay 1,289801
Racine, WiUsa 8,8195,481
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,9074,914
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4275,858
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4305,860
Reading, PaUsa 8,3665,199
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9746,198
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,7766,075
Redding, CaUsa 10,0066,218
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1515,687
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7826,078
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,6175,355
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0685,014
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0685,014
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,0845,023
Rochester, MnUsa 9,0635,632
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,6915,401
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,0715,637
Rockford, IlUsa 8,7945,465
Rockville, InUsa 8,5105,288
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9375,553
Rome, GaUsa 7,8204,859
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6876,020
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2526,371
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4365,242
Royal Oak, MdUsa 8,2195,108
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6115,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -