Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 16,0459,971
BustAfghanistan 15,6419,719
BatnaAlgeria 11,0026,837
BecharAlgeria 10,0896,269
BejaiaAlgeria 10,9776,821
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,9956,211
BiskraAlgeria 10,8976,771
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,5226,538
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,1631,966
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,2962,048
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,2992,050
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,3642,091
ByrdAntarctica 5,5113,425
Bahia BlancaArgentina 722449
BarilocheArgentina 769478
Buenos AiresArgentina 908564
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,9787,443
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,8567,368
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0678,741
BrestBelarus 13,0998,140
BrusselsBelgium 11,8537,365
Belize CityBelize 6,1653,831
BeninBenin 8,6825,395
BohiconBenin 8,7105,412
BermudaBermuda 7,4554,632
BageBrazil 1,381858
BambuiBrazil 2,7341,699
BarbacenaBrazil 2,8261,756
BarbalhaBrazil 4,2482,640
BarcelosBrazil 3,7792,349
BarraBrazil 3,6542,271
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,0142,494
BarreirasBrazil 3,4352,135
BelémBrazil 4,2252,625
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,9031,804
BelterraBrazil 3,8162,371
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 3,7612,337
Bom JesusBrazil 1,8211,131
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,4542,146
BrasiliaBrazil 2,9221,816
BrevesBrazil 4,1032,550
BurgasBulgaria 12,9518,048
BurundiBurundi 10,5026,526
BatouriCameroon 9,6315,985
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,2245,732
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7026,651
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,2606,997
Banff, AbCanada 10,5916,581
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,1035,657
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,7356,050
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,3996,462
Bissett, MbCanada 9,8886,144
Blue River, BcCanada 10,8336,732
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,9895,586
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4747,130
Brandon, MbCanada 9,8966,149
Broadview, SkCanada 10,0256,229
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,3627,060
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1456,926
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5055,285
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3187,033
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,9677,436
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0046,216
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7616,687
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,290802
BeijingChina 19,29011,987
BarranquillaColombia 5,1003,169
Benito SalasColombia 4,2372,633
BogotáColombia 4,4102,740
BrnoCzech Republic 12,5147,776
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,6026,588
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9256,168
BaniDominican Republic 5,8813,654
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,8763,652
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9323,686
BahariyaEgypt 12,3647,683
Beni SuefEgypt 12,5927,825
BiarritzFrance 11,0046,838
BordeauxFrance 11,1526,930
BrestFrance 11,1956,956
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3835,210
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3855,210
BitamGabon 9,2165,727
BanjulGambia 7,6414,748
BerlinGermany 12,4757,752
BrockenGermany 12,2797,630
BokeGuinea 7,5784,709
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,5914,717
BudapestHungary 12,5837,819
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,5927,825
BangaloreIndia 15,8359,840
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,7869,810
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,02810,581
BikanerIndia 16,32610,145
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,9919,937
BabolsarIran 14,7699,178
Bandar AbbasIran 14,7469,164
Bandar AnzaliIran 14,5209,023
Bandar LengehIran 14,5749,057
BirjandIran 15,2219,458
BushehrIran 14,3218,899
BaghdadIraq 13,9198,649
BasraIraq 14,1198,774
BelmulletIreland 11,3447,050
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,3587,058
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,0917,513
BergamoItaly 11,8657,373
BolognaItaly 11,9037,396
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,0187,468
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,9397,419
BrindisiItaly 12,1517,551
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,3515,190
BouakeIvory Coast 8,1355,055
BalkhashKazakhstan 16,68010,365
BeirutLebanon 13,1978,201
BenghaziLibya 11,8517,364
BirzaiLithuania 13,3218,278
BitolaMacedonia 12,4247,720
BlantyreMalawi 10,1986,337
BvumbweMalawi 10,1916,333
BintuluMalaysia 16,52210,267
BamakoMali 8,2475,125
Bko-SMali 8,2455,123
BougounMali 8,1995,095
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,9455,559
BaitagMongolia 17,89111,118
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,83111,080
BaruunkharaaMongolia 18,35811,408
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,66211,597
BayandelgerMongolia 18,77411,666
BayankhongorMongolia 18,43611,456
Bayan-OvooMongolia 18,54711,525
BulganMongolia 18,30111,373
BhamawMyanmar 18,21311,318
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4025,842
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,3135,787
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4385,865
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4495,872
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4283,373
BilmaNiger 10,4166,473
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4355,863
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 13,6248,466
BergenNorway 12,4887,760
Bergen - FloridaNorway 12,4877,760
BjornoyaNorway 13,6208,463
Bodo, NordlandNorway 13,2228,216
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 13,0578,114
BadinPakistan 15,7759,803
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,39410,188
BalakotPakistan 16,53110,272
BarkhanPakistan 16,0699,986
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,9833,096
BascoPhilippines 18,14311,274
BialystokPoland 13,1078,145
BejaPortugal 10,2026,340
BragancaPortugal 10,5636,564
BistritaRomania 12,9438,043
BucharestRomania 12,9378,039
BajkitRussia 16,81710,450
BarabinskRussia 16,58110,303
BarnaulRussia 16,98010,551
BerezovoRussia 15,4959,629
BiserRussia 15,3569,542
BlagovescenskRussia 17,84611,090
BogdarinRussia 17,80211,062
BogucanyRussia 17,16910,669
BomnakRussia 17,40810,818
BorRussia 16,64810,345
BorzjaRussia 18,21211,317
BratskRussia 17,48910,868
BelgradeSerbia 12,5497,798
BoSierra Leone 7,5934,719
BontheSierra Leone 7,5024,662
BratislavaSlovakia 12,4927,763
BerberaSomalia 12,8037,956
BusanSouth Korea 18,42511,450
BadajozSpain 10,3346,422
BarcelonaSpain 11,0826,886
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,7946,708
BabanusaSudan 11,2847,012
BaselSwitzerland 11,8447,360
BernSwitzerland 11,7997,332
BangkokThailand 17,44410,840
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,46610,853
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,71711,009
BizerteTunisia 11,3537,055
BalikesirTurkey 12,8527,986
BursaTurkey 12,9678,058
BayramalyTurkmenistan 15,6139,702
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,5497,176
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,5567,181
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,5577,181
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,6317,228
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,5047,149
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,6007,208
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3935,837
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0795,020
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,2465,124
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,5688,431
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,5688,431
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9514,941
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,6154,732
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9125,538
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1535,067
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5205,294
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6534,755
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8495,499
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7816,078
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,4888,382
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,7465,435
Bettles, AkUsa 13,2238,217
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,8477,983
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8755,515
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8046,092
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5755,328
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,8164,857
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5205,916
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6085,970
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0815,022
Blackville, ScUsa 7,6734,768
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7326,669
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4974,659
Block Island, RiUsa 8,3955,217
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8344,868
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9486,182
Booneville, MsUsa 7,9804,959
Boonton, NjUsa 8,4165,230
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5615,320
Bowler, WiUsa 9,0905,648
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1655,074
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5065,286
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7754,832
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,4375,243
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,0805,021
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0324,991
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,7055,409
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,8465,497
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0045,595
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,7404,810
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3904,592
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5655,322
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8385,492
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,2725,140
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5155,291
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6845,396
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7014,786
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0665,012
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6975,404
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8035,470
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0926,271
BajsunUzbekistan 16,0589,979
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,9863,098
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9663,086
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,3715,823
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,3625,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -