Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 16,14210,031
GhazniAfghanistan 16,0669,984
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,5926,582
General PicoArgentina 441274
GualeguaychuArgentina 921572
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,2393,877
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,0706,879
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9598,053
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1568,175
GrazAustria 12,3187,655
GancaAzerbaijan 14,3628,925
GoycayAzerbaijan 14,4748,994
GomelBelarus 13,5778,437
GrodnoBelarus 13,1818,191
GaranhunsBrazil 4,3242,687
GoianiaBrazil 2,7561,713
GoiasBrazil 2,7621,716
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,1421,952
GrajauBrazil 3,9152,433
GuairaBrazil 1,7981,117
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,5302,815
GuaratingaBrazil 3,4862,166
GarouaCameroon 9,8546,124
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,3885,834
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,4146,471
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7666,690
Golden, BcCanada 10,6616,625
Goose, NfCanada 9,8046,093
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,0605,630
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,0766,883
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,8545,502
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1375,678
GanzhouChina 18,99311,802
GuangzhouChina 18,73811,644
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,0303,747
GuayaquilEcuador 3,7972,359
GonderEthiopia 12,2347,603
GourdonFrance 11,2757,006
GrenobleFrance 11,5777,194
GeisenheimGermany 12,0157,466
GorlitzGermany 12,5077,772
GibraltarGibraltar 10,2216,352
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,9493,697
GeorgetownGuyana 4,7262,937
GoaIndia 15,6939,752
GuwahatiIndia 17,88111,111
GelaItaly 11,6697,251
GenoaItaly 11,7327,290
GhediItaly 11,8887,387
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,0827,508
GrazzaniseItaly 11,8937,390
GrossetoItaly 11,7807,320
GrottaglieItaly 12,1027,521
GuardiavecchiaItaly 11,5727,191
GuidoniaItaly 11,8527,365
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,9464,938
GifuJapan 17,72711,016
GaoMali 9,1605,692
GuamMariana Islands 15,9399,905
GuadalajaraMexico 7,1694,455
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,0904,406
GuaymasMexico 8,2615,133
GaluutMongolia 18,36011,409
GemertNetherlands 11,9767,442
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,8526,122
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,4055,844
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4115,848
GayaNiger 9,1515,686
GardermoenNorway 12,7547,926
GeiloNorway 12,6327,850
GdanskPoland 12,8848,006
GalatiRomania 13,1208,153
Gor’KijRussia 14,4738,994
GorznyjRussia 14,3828,937
GridinoRussia 14,0658,740
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,7917,949
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,2982,050
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 11,1696,941
GijonSpain 10,7616,687
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1676,939
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1387,543
GoteborgSweden 12,6747,876
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,6717,874
GothenburgSweden 12,6747,876
GunnarnSweden 13,2768,250
GenevaSwitzerland 11,6717,252
GabesTunisia 11,1626,936
GafsaTunisia 11,0996,897
GiresunTurkey 13,7298,531
GoztepeTurkey 13,0068,082
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 15,1409,408
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,9789,307
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,7327,290
GajvoronUkraine 13,3638,304
GeniceskUkraine 13,6408,476
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,7884,840
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,3738,310
Galva, IlUsa 8,7095,412
Galveston, TxUsa 7,6254,738
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,9586,188
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2745,142
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,6545,378
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7626,066
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8444,874
Goodland, KsUsa 8,9065,534
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0045,595
Grafton, NdUsa 9,6135,974
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,5964,720
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9395,555
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1755,702
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7885,461
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1696,319
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3445,185
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0796,263
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0165,603
Greenfield, InUsa 8,4885,274
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,7884,840
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9504,940
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1655,074
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8764,894
Greenville, OhUsa 8,4665,261
Greenville, PaUsa 8,4885,274
Greenville, TxUsa 8,0665,012
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8594,883
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,7814,835
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5735,327
Groton, CtUsa 8,4135,228
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,7397,916
GuanareVenezuela 4,8503,014
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,6572,894
GuiriaVenezuela 5,0633,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -