.
Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For San Rafael

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for San Rafael. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare San Rafael with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,8029,819
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 16,0329,962
MilianaAlgeria 10,7486,679
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,2045,098
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,9934,346
Malarg EArgentina 14892
MaquinchaoArgentina 742461
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,038645
Marcos JuarezArgentina 615382
MendozaArgentina 194120
Mendoza AeroArgentina 198123
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,117694
Mackay MoAustralia 12,6567,865
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,1255,670
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7558,548
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1718,185
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2797,009
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2606,997
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,7317,290
Mount GambierAustralia 11,4277,101
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2008,203
MuharraqBahrain 14,1858,815
MinskBelarus 13,4158,336
MogilevBelarus 13,5708,433
MaunBotswana 8,9235,545
MacapaBrazil 4,2512,642
MacauBrazil 4,6262,874
MaceioBrazil 4,3252,688
MachadoBrazil 2,6211,629
ManausBrazil 3,6032,239
MarabaBrazil 3,8062,365
MaringaBrazil 2,0201,255
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,9152,433
Monte AzulBrazil 3,3582,087
Monte SantoBrazil 3,9892,479
MonteiroBrazil 4,3642,712
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,1451,955
Morada NovaBrazil 4,5042,799
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,7842,351
MamfeCameroon 9,2535,750
MarouaCameroon 10,0046,216
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,5307,165
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,0265,609
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,1936,334
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,4117,712
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,2867,013
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,2876,392
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8276,728
Moncton, NbCanada 8,9805,580
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,2505,748
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,9215,544
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,9175,541
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,1236,290
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,6235,980
Morden, MbCanada 9,7656,068
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,9145,539
MoundouChad 10,0466,243
MatecanaColombia 4,4482,764
MoroniComoros 11,1746,944
MosnovCzech Republic 12,6337,850
MarstalDenmark 12,4437,732
Melville HallDominica 5,6233,494
MichesDominican Republic 5,9563,701
MocaDominican Republic 6,0053,731
MoncionDominican Republic 6,0123,736
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,0663,770
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,9383,690
MilagroEcuador 3,7922,357
Mersa MatruhEgypt 12,3817,694
MinyaEgypt 12,5087,773
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,0785,641
MassawaEritrea 12,6017,830
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 12,0377,480
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 13,1978,201
MarseilleFrance 11,4317,104
MontpellierFrance 11,3607,059
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5092,802
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,4934,035
MakokouGabon 9,2455,745
MayumbaGabon 8,7905,462
MitzicGabon 9,1385,678
MkamboGabon 9,3715,823
MoandaGabon 9,1535,688
MouilaGabon 8,9225,544
MagdeburgGermany 12,3547,677
MunichGermany 12,1587,555
MünsterGermany 12,1137,527
MethoniGreece 12,2277,598
MilosGreece 12,4377,729
MitiliniGreece 12,7237,906
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 12,7217,905
MacentaGuinea 7,8224,861
MamouGuinea 7,7504,816
Midway IslandHawaii 13,3748,311
MiskolcHungary 12,7277,909
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,6029,695
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,96310,541
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,8219,831
MusulipatnamIndia 16,36010,166
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,0899,998
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,4319,589
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,31710,140
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,3518,918
MashhadIran 15,3609,545
Malin HeadIreland 11,5567,181
M. CalamitaItaly 11,7347,292
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,0607,494
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,8347,354
MilanItaly 11,8247,347
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,7997,332
Mount ArgentarioItaly 11,7667,312
ManIvory Coast 7,9034,911
MaebashiJapan 17,52910,893
MaizuruJapan 17,85811,097
MakurazakiJapan 18,23411,331
MatsueJapan 18,06211,224
MatsumotoJapan 17,62610,953
MatsuyamaJapan 18,06911,228
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,89811,122
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,7879,810
MishimaJapan 17,52810,892
MitoJapan 17,40310,815
MiyakejimaJapan 17,46010,850
MiyakoJapan 17,27810,737
MiyakojimaJapan 18,30611,376
MiyakonojoJapan 18,17711,295
MiyazakiJapan 18,15311,280
MombetsuJapan 17,10410,629
MoriokaJapan 17,34610,779
MuroranJapan 17,33210,770
MurotomisakiJapan 17,93111,142
MutsuJapan 17,32810,768
Ma’AnJordan 13,0508,110
MafraqJordan 13,1958,200
MombasaKenya 11,3827,073
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,1289,401
MaseruLesotho 8,6975,404
MonroviaLiberia 7,5844,713
MisratahLibya 11,4477,114
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1526,930
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,7926,706
MananjaryMadagascar 10,9056,777
MorondavaMadagascar 10,6556,621
MakhangaMalawi 10,1586,312
MangochiMalawi 10,3056,404
MwmosaMalawi 10,2246,353
MzimbaMalawi 10,3326,420
MzuzuMalawi 10,3956,460
MalaccaMalaysia 16,29310,125
MersingMalaysia 16,35310,162
MiriMalaysia 16,64310,342
MaleMaldives 14,8419,222
MenakaMali 9,3205,792
MoptiMali 8,7035,408
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2058,206
MazatlanMexico 7,5764,708
MeridaMexico 6,5714,083
Mexico CityMexico 6,8284,243
MonterreyMexico 7,4964,658
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,9604,325
MaantyMongolia 18,56011,533
MandalgoviMongolia 18,69311,616
MatadMongolia 18,57611,543
MurenMongolia 18,09911,247
MarrakechMorocco 9,6956,024
MeknesMorocco 10,0386,238
MideltMorocco 10,0026,215
MaputoMozambique 9,3235,794
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,7326,669
MandalayMyanmar 17,95511,157
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,84211,087
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,22510,703
MindatMyanmar 17,75111,030
MonywaMyanmar 17,89411,119
MyeikMyanmar 17,22510,703
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,30911,377
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,9417,420
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,3265,796
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,5725,948
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,6686,008
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5355,925
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,4725,886
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,6025,967
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,4335,862
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,5185,915
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4985,902
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,4895,896
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3505,810
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5323,438
MasatepeNicaragua 5,5003,417
MagariaNiger 9,6976,026
Maine SoroaNiger 9,9826,203
MaradiNiger 9,5715,947
MaiduguriNigeria 9,9906,208
MakurdiNigeria 9,3185,790
MinnaNigeria 9,2665,758
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,66511,599
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 13,1768,187
MajisOman 14,6469,101
MasirahOman 14,6609,110
Muscat  Oman 14,7559,169
MultanPakistan 16,23710,090
MurreePakistan 16,52310,268
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,3218,899
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,590988
MoyobambaPeru 3,2952,047
MactanPhilippines 17,03910,588
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,60010,937
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,4966,522
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,4625,880
MagadanRussia 16,0539,975
MahackalaRussia 14,5179,021
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,6839,124
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,6849,125
MarkovoRussia 14,9079,263
MinusinskRussia 17,38010,800
MogocaRussia 17,79111,055
MoscowRussia 14,0858,753
MurmanskRussia 14,0158,709
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,1148,149
MatamSenegal 8,0655,012
MogadishuSomalia 12,2967,641
MadridSpain 10,6596,624
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6486,617
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 11,1286,915
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,3186,411
MelillaSpain 10,3176,411
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6456,615
MalakalSudan 11,5247,161
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1815,705
MontreuxSwitzerland 11,7347,291
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,84911,092
Mae SariangThailand 17,74411,026
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,64010,962
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,89411,120
MalatyaTurkey 13,6108,458
MersinTurkey 13,2608,240
MuglaTurkey 12,7737,937
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,6627,247
ManstonUk 11,7177,281
MeloUruguay 1,340833
MercedesUruguay 964599
MontevideoUruguay 1,115693
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6494,753
Madison, FlUsa 7,4514,630
Madison, InUsa 8,3595,194
Madison, NeUsa 9,0015,593
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,8995,530
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6955,403
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,9625,569
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2995,157
Marengo, IlUsa 8,7715,450
Marion, InUsa 8,5955,341
Marion, NcUsa 7,9744,955
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2215,730
Marshall, TxUsa 7,9424,935
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,2425,121
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,2508,234
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,3695,201
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5075,908
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0194,983
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6555,378
Medford, WiUsa 9,1365,677
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3715,823
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0625,010
Mena, ArUsa 8,1825,084
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7394,809
Mexia, TxUsa 7,9324,929
Mexico, MoUsa 8,5355,304
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,8274,242
Midland, TxUsa 8,1975,094
Milan, MnUsa 9,2765,764
Milbank, SdUsa 9,3185,790
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,7586,064
Milford, DeUsa 8,2105,102
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,6684,765
Millen, GaUsa 7,6264,739
Millport, OhUsa 8,5035,284
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,5445,310
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,8465,497
Minden, NeUsa 8,9685,573
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,1845,707
Minonk, IlUsa 8,6555,379
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1466,305
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,5494,691
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,7515,438
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,7175,417
Monroe, NcUsa 7,8424,873
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2765,764
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6714,767
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0465,621
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,3215,171
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7894,840
Morganton, NcUsa 7,9744,955
Moro, OrUsa 10,3126,408
Morris, MnUsa 9,3795,828
Morrison, IlUsa 8,7755,453
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0665,012
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,7535,440
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,7255,422
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8985,529
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,7735,451
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3465,186
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0515,003
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,8335,489
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,3065,161
MaiquetiaVenezuela 5,0263,123
MaracaiboVenezuela 5,0333,127
MaracayVenezuela 4,9863,098
MaturinVenezuela 4,9603,082
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,9443,072
MeridaVenezuela 4,8112,989
MagoyeZambia 9,5375,927
MansaZambia 9,9616,190
MbalaZambia 10,3286,418
MfuweZambia 10,0936,272
MisamfuZambia 10,2396,363
MonguZambia 9,1915,711
MpikaZambia 10,1386,300
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,1246,291
Mt MakuluZambia 9,6235,980
MumbwaZambia 9,5605,941
MwinilungaZambia 9,5255,919
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,5605,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -